Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 15/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.378.967.1161.61.081.224.83.2
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.279.168.0162.31.051.174.93.0
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX334.3162.00161.390.468.679.2N/A0.830.835.53.5
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX68.0204.00207.73-1.847.271.3159.60.870.8714.23.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX240.1110.00132.73-17.140.953.1200.20.800.8021.03.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX341.6325.50322.58-1.419.366.9134.80.580.583.03.4
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX368.9808.00915.49-11.701.237.285.00.600.6014.03.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX123.174.0081.20-8.90-3.943.1138.32.307.51-12.93.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX242.282.4080.881.4014.461.9180.60.940.944.33.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX909.0590.00637.55-9.0146.344.4189.30.450.454.73.3
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX8,962.31,064.00862.0024.2030.5263.8380.71.611.6116.93.3
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX37.646.7051.52-9.40-1.6-21.027.01.991.99N/A3.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX129.861.0067.20-9.20-1.122.885.32.592.91-12.93.3
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX118.0587.50679.40-12.847.951.9324.31.281.2817.63.2
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX231.2193.50197.570.2925.576.4209.30.920.925.43.2
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,092.2286.50234.7022.1020.1124.3301.41.743.40-1.73.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX53.463.0070.73-10.900.022.5191.43.083.1624.13.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX265.7280.00317.01-11.7165.658.9107.51.031.035.73.2
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX300.3136.50143.11-4.609.373.3N/A0.990.9920.53.2
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareEUR456.51.081.080.00-3.1N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.1
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX699.2232.00266.56-11.11425.947.1158.61.061.063.43.1
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX34.674.5085.73-13.10-1.6-3.2N/A1.711.71N/A3.1

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.