Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 18/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.385.672.8255.81.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.285.773.9259.11.171.294.23.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,345.2582.00658.41-11.67-9.715.4144.10.560.563.34.8
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,730.81,204.001,186.901.41212.336.1151.00.690.693.34.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX927.6309.50349.33-11.414-7.60.9121.90.720.723.34.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,025.83,005.003,688.51-18.509.558.0148.60.930.933.22.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX354.4295.00292.960.7012.364.9233.71.211.212.91.0
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX488.2370.00360.122.7112.550.8127.31.081.082.96.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,487.52,135.001,964.008.7114.668.5154.00.680.682.91.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX426.84,340.004,236.562.406.234.690.10.700.702.80.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX243.4285.00307.79-7.4132.533.3151.40.930.932.84.1
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX334.6390.44395.22-1.2111.084.8191.21.091.092.81.5
Liquidity FundsOrdinary ShareGBX7.2102.50103.12-0.601.93.85.80.020.022.70.4
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX454.0217.00234.06-7.3814.632.0160.81.111.112.74.2
UK Equity & Bond IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX292.9174.50182.52-4.4235.328.2171.00.810.812.65.6
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,232.4160.40150.306.709.048.0134.71.191.192.64.5
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX347.2251.00280.74-10.61018.152.9149.00.860.862.51.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX342.8320.00323.81-1.202.844.6139.40.580.582.53.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX193.5275.00323.04-14.914.622.3137.20.730.732.54.2
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,748.0167.80153.429.4011.850.3158.21.061.062.54.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX129.093.25103.53-9.94-2.522.6104.10.980.982.55.5
UK Equity IncomeClass A OrdinaryGBX121.593.00103.53-10.20-2.823.4100.80.980.982.55.5

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.