Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.839.157.1193.21.111.246.83.3
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2210.763.8205.81.101.217.93.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX65.7136.50136.220.209.038.6157.31.091.224.44.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,049.31,344.001,386.54-3.11017.133.2164.40.470.474.44.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX250.283.4082.421.2015.347.3180.60.940.944.33.3
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX472.7359.00351.771.8113.348.4118.01.081.084.26.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX941.0311.00361.26-13.917-0.1-3.5130.30.720.724.24.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX243.2285.00307.42-7.31410.830.2151.80.870.874.24.4
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX834.6163.50132.4323.5011.962.0N/A0.950.954.24.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX4,450.2724.00748.37-3.3108.691.1248.60.570.574.11.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX92.5174.00173.650.269.956.2149.71.471.474.03.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,014.13,030.003,667.35-17.4011.251.7135.90.940.943.82.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.321.1021.91-3.701.448.8644.32.453.403.75.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.7107.00115.42-7.305.757.7150.02.834.873.75.6
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX111.9617.50703.60-12.61115.545.6198.81.101.103.70.9
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,709.01,202.001,166.363.01316.440.0145.70.690.693.74.4
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX347.5252.00282.12-10.7920.553.1147.10.870.873.61.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,327.9599.00675.64-11.340.713.8162.20.560.563.64.8
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX666.0229.00254.11-10.01418.635.0155.21.061.063.43.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX81.7297.50337.62-11.9923.691.3338.81.291.293.32.6
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX144.165.5070.77-7.40-6.421.3102.42.152.153.26.7
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX5.470.5068.922.301.445.840.01.831.833.15.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.