Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.3712.863.7174.81.051.164.73.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2813.064.5175.91.011.124.93.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX1,301.61,418.001,450.36-2.2026.559.5258.20.790.795.22.2
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX58.7176.50180.91-2.4014.635.2224.40.870.874.53.7
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareEUR447.00.960.98-2.50-4.819.6N/A1.011.0123.45.7
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,014.6472.00484.68-2.6011.182.3304.40.380.3819.21.4
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX14.7127.00130.50-2.7016.283.3118.94.184.189.96.3
Property - DebtOrdinary ShareGBX117.694.2596.91-2.70-0.919.8N/A1.971.9727.66.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX357.292.3094.42-2.804.537.1N/A1.151.1510.24.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX69.248.6050.02-2.80-13.5N/AN/A1.501.50N/A0.4
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX394.9972.501,001.10-2.90-7.3N/AN/A1.632.38N/A8.2
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX904.7474.00488.37-2.91415.9123.1262.10.670.6712.31.1
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX605.6561.00578.71-3.1239.4122.4425.00.910.9111.31.4
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX341.71,252.501,293.15-3.1730.689.5368.20.870.8710.42.4
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX939.4141.30145.97-3.258.869.7339.30.790.7915.61.2
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX186.81,080.001,116.24-3.2030.1160.8266.91.181.185.20.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX823.0979.001,012.05-3.3934.5108.3554.20.420.4215.92.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX3,040.1816.00843.69-3.3715.496.0231.10.650.657.31.7
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX105.4101.00104.65-3.31014.4N/AN/A1.231.23N/A6.9
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX305.8143.50145.85-3.3019.068.4N/A0.990.9920.53.0
Property - DebtOrdinary ShareGBX427.7100.00103.51-3.401.924.9N/A1.101.1028.86.5
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX166.5519.00537.74-3.5021.8157.6123.80.841.09-2.72.7

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.