Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 17/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.078.765.4162.81.081.224.83.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.978.866.2163.51.051.174.93.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX551.4116.00109.505.9497.4N/AN/A2.085.06N/AN/A
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX290.377.2091.97-16.907.3N/AN/A1.912.59N/A10.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX237.7279.00299.41-8.2147.339.8147.20.930.934.24.4
Property - UK ResidentialOrdinary ShareGBX242.292.00105.40-12.7287.3N/AN/A1.851.85N/A5.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,191.5214.50220.67-2.8127.378.0219.20.790.8710.32.3
FinancialsZero Dividend Preference shareGBX137.9118.00111.066.207.3N/AN/A2.203.26N/AN/A
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX416.8102.5095.588.3297.1N/AN/A1.441.44N/A5.7
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX811.21,110.001,497.00-26.0157.1100.6343.12.802.80N/A4.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.386.5092.80-6.807.147.2228.52.362.36-6.26.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX926.4594.00652.13-10.1137.142.4196.70.450.454.73.3
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX1,448.888.2092.28-5.9176.933.2105.82.042.04-6.94.2
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX82.8345.00400.90-15.706.994.5165.61.531.53-34.415.1
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX438.24,290.004,205.002.706.840.681.20.680.687.50.5
EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX37.1191.00197.57-3.306.846.8130.91.511.5114.91.2
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX107.8597.50669.90-10.4126.872.7179.41.101.103.70.9

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.