Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 06/08/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------5.311-12.31.188.20.630.635.65.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX164.8270.00298.89-9.713-24.3-27.342.80.910.917.97.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX42.7155.00171.67-9.72-16.0-1.668.91.071.074.84.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX291.0253.50253.95-0.27-17.813.082.90.580.583.04.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX108.277.0086.27-10.77-13.44.563.40.960.963.16.8
UK Equity IncomeClass A OrdinaryGBX108.279.0086.06-8.27-11.36.558.40.960.963.16.6
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX108.2312.00344.82-9.57-12.75.061.50.960.963.16.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX9.219.0025.78-26.340-42.4-67.0-34.19.109.10-19.517.5
UK Equity IncomeZero Dividend Preference shareGBX41.4103.00110.82-7.10-7.2N/AN/A2.092.09N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX41.4117.00121.38-3.661-24.0-14.0147.22.092.096.18.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,518.4325.50326.03-0.212-14.30.195.00.390.394.45.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX327.683.0091.51-9.303.57.8N/A1.151.1510.24.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX456.0254.50272.68-6.7111.530.2111.80.590.592.55.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,035.0467.00529.56-11.812-12.3-17.779.10.550.553.76.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,849.6833.00833.44-0.11-6.355.8263.40.660.668.02.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX160.8227.00262.77-13.64-8.7-5.789.30.710.713.15.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX14.9266.00313.20-15.10-8.3-6.676.32.432.43-4.14.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX401.8546.00581.89-6.216-16.07.293.90.720.727.75.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX76.583.5087.76-4.94-14.5-2.873.10.860.864.35.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX845.4525.00577.16-9.026-2.220.1139.80.300.3010.65.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX324.0922.001,014.67-9.118-23.6-20.097.00.630.6310.06.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX544.3356.00358.93-0.825-17.20.373.90.590.592.67.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX576.4754.00804.77-6.35-4.230.9103.90.660.661.44.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX634.4230.50256.15-10.014-17.3-32.656.80.730.734.06.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX190.7237.00247.27-4.29-8.13.694.40.870.874.25.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX89.4219.50228.41-3.921-9.021.0112.00.970.971.56.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX674.1728.00820.74-11.311-35.4-24.335.30.490.495.77.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX248.271.4071.420.00-8.616.5120.30.910.914.33.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX190.8169.50242.19-30.049-32.2-16.466.91.451.456.17.1

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.