Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 16/08/2018

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-5.283.145.7190.90.690.694.13.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX55.9202.00211.88-4.733.852.687.01.081.083.73.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX24.175.0038.8293.2129-6.449.0127.87.497.492.411.7
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2025GBX63.8104.50102.641.8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX63.8211.50234.62-9.927-13.774.4284.9N/AN/A4.44.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,639.3423.00421.120.582.643.7166.10.420.424.34.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX395.7103.00103.11-0.104.869.7N/A1.131.137.63.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX508.3255.00289.33-11.9131.119.0112.20.620.622.64.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,694.2691.00764.83-9.711-2.638.4182.00.570.572.53.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX353.8333.00330.340.845.754.8140.70.590.592.73.2
UK Equity IncomeA ShareGBX139.1103.00110.65-6.954.043.1119.71.071.072.74.9
UK Equity IncomeB ShareGBX132.5103.00110.70-7.002.031.8116.71.071.072.74.9
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX132.5412.00442.67-6.963.344.6121.6N/AN/A2.24.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,472.6841.00837.190.5213.690.5389.10.710.716.21.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX194.3275.00328.40-16.31-5.723.7129.80.750.752.34.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX17.4340.00364.65-6.808.839.9179.32.552.550.76.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX486.7760.00772.46-1.61015.065.3152.40.760.765.93.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX87.4113.50115.12-1.416.548.0108.30.700.704.93.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX501.51,475.001,609.64-8.4140.431.2187.50.590.698.93.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX711.4500.00531.93-6.0168.132.4127.40.580.581.65.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX620.4780.00867.35-10.151.424.9119.40.720.720.94.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,150.0356.50413.09-13.714-6.022.0140.20.700.703.33.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX238.7292.00318.34-8.381.139.2168.20.950.954.84.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX102.2261.50277.31-5.7202.344.6151.90.990.991.65.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX267.2470.00482.56-2.6125.546.9173.30.880.886.94.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,028.01,274.001,358.86-6.231.028.2201.30.490.492.83.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX226.378.6079.28-0.901.852.2104.10.940.944.43.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX206.3264.00323.27-18.329-0.931.2154.11.461.466.04.3