Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 14/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.199.237.5186.30.640.645.04.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX233.0380.00415.23-8.514-9.015.4110.00.870.877.55.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX50.9196.00204.17-4.0512.336.1119.01.101.104.63.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX347.1325.00327.94-0.9111.751.8137.70.580.583.03.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX130.697.00105.26-7.839.136.2110.10.980.982.95.4
UK Equity IncomeClass A OrdinaryGBX130.697.00105.17-7.839.736.099.60.980.982.95.4
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX130.6382.00420.91-9.237.437.5111.40.980.982.95.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX9.139.5025.4255.440-16.3-20.919.34.984.982.222.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX10.81,140.001,075.536.00N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeZero Dividend Preference shareGBX57.0108.00107.740.20-0.9N/AN/A1.981.98N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX57.0188.00198.61-5.3350.733.4324.11.981.985.65.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,746.9417.00407.362.4109.635.3163.50.390.394.74.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX354.989.2093.81-4.90-5.029.6N/A1.151.1510.24.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX479.9268.50292.22-8.11017.030.4137.30.630.632.34.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,315.6594.00666.68-10.94-1.912.7154.20.560.563.64.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,803.8887.00882.620.5018.587.6382.00.670.678.01.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX192.6272.00325.40-16.428.415.4144.30.730.733.14.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX17.0312.00356.40-12.508.24.5345.02.432.43-4.14.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX504.7708.00732.00-3.3195.344.4159.70.750.757.14.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX97.9103.50106.94-3.224.628.0115.30.720.725.04.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX944.5600.00668.50-10.31310.935.0203.60.450.454.73.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX431.61,285.001,404.66-8.513-4.118.0198.60.570.579.74.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX677.0496.50495.060.3209.434.5155.30.590.592.05.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX638.6850.00896.70-5.2321.935.3141.80.660.661.73.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX928.5312.00354.82-12.116-1.5-2.7126.70.720.724.24.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX239.7281.00302.42-7.1148.129.4146.80.930.934.24.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX102.0272.00271.210.31818.041.4174.51.391.391.94.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,031.91,330.001,360.35-2.21013.432.8155.50.470.474.44.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX249.082.8082.020.9014.646.8180.30.940.944.33.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX201.3256.00312.52-18.1400.819.2138.91.341.346.84.6

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.