Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 22/10/2018

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.19-3.033.0241.90.680.683.94.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX50.2188.00192.11-2.15-6.035.9172.91.081.083.73.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX19.675.0020.83260.024023.928.4181.57.557.552.011.5
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2025GBX60.2106.50103.373.0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX60.2207.50216.94-4.431-20.162.0412.9N/AN/A5.64.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,575.2398.00387.672.712-3.631.2204.30.410.414.04.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX372.899.1097.132.002.652.2N/A1.131.137.63.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX472.4244.50266.43-8.216-1.911.7164.90.620.623.15.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,533.7642.00701.32-8.510-6.033.7228.00.570.572.54.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX323.9307.00299.992.34-3.741.9188.60.590.591.93.5
UK Equity IncomeA ShareGBX123.294.0099.11-5.23-5.127.3134.61.071.072.65.3
UK Equity IncomeB ShareGBX118.893.5099.10-5.70-5.619.3128.51.071.072.75.4
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX118.8375.00396.45-5.45-5.429.5132.1N/AN/A2.25.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,354.6760.00753.340.922.770.8456.70.710.716.22.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX176.1259.00300.70-13.90-9.715.9171.30.750.75-2.13.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX16.2325.00340.01-4.40-0.415.1218.62.552.550.76.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX442.2696.00699.54-0.593.140.6224.70.760.765.93.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX80.3104.50106.02-1.41-4.030.4157.90.700.704.34.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX462.61,405.001,492.51-5.914-4.016.7307.20.570.677.93.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX653.2473.00479.72-1.4181.920.0203.50.580.581.55.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX571.4722.00796.78-9.45-4.612.9166.40.700.701.24.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,031.3335.50373.35-10.114-9.614.7170.30.700.703.34.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX219.7277.00290.66-4.78-1.727.0181.80.950.953.24.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX95.2239.50253.58-5.622-7.129.9211.90.990.991.65.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX251.5441.50450.60-2.013-2.429.2217.50.880.886.54.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX971.21,198.001,276.87-6.25-6.115.8234.60.490.492.83.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX211.774.1074.78-0.90-4.743.8154.70.940.943.73.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX198.8259.00308.56-16.130-1.123.6217.11.461.466.24.4

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.