Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 23/05/2018

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.475.349.8166.90.680.683.83.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX57.6206.00218.04-5.543.649.970.01.081.083.73.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX28.680.0056.9140.6140-7.352.7119.07.497.492.411.0
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2025GBX68.2105.00101.463.5N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX68.2262.50257.881.8239.4146.7268.1N/AN/A4.43.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,665.3436.50430.761.384.444.9153.70.420.424.44.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX408.2107.50106.441.0010.289.4N/A1.171.179.13.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX513.9260.00291.79-10.9141.318.984.10.620.621.74.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,669.8693.00763.53-9.210-4.641.4152.10.600.60-0.33.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX342.7350.00340.082.9513.260.0121.90.610.612.93.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX141.5106.00114.24-7.234.443.3112.51.091.092.24.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX136.6106.00114.17-7.214.637.7110.91.091.092.24.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,390.1811.00807.700.4213.688.5327.30.710.716.81.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX195.3289.00332.55-13.10-1.134.2122.40.800.802.13.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX17.4333.00363.55-8.402.436.8137.72.552.5520.96.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX493.6772.00795.41-2.1618.069.6127.10.790.797.13.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX87.5117.00120.26-2.709.349.092.00.710.713.43.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX515.91,555.001,692.33-8.1122.244.1172.00.590.698.93.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX742.2528.00556.91-5.21514.142.5119.30.580.581.04.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX624.9786.00868.72-9.560.921.7105.70.720.721.34.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,116.0372.00412.72-9.911-3.628.2146.40.650.653.23.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX246.4304.50329.64-7.677.649.3161.60.950.952.73.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX104.3270.50284.24-4.82013.743.5144.31.041.041.24.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX277.8501.50504.12-0.51016.866.8154.60.880.886.93.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,064.71,334.001,416.20-5.805.134.2187.90.490.492.43.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX226.678.1078.62-0.70-0.745.976.90.940.944.43.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX214.1276.50338.94-18.4296.050.2148.21.421.425.94.1