Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/02/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.293.129.5260.70.660.664.14.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX212.8416.00432.90-3.915-7.916.7186.90.870.877.64.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX50.8187.50193.20-3.01-0.934.4185.71.101.103.93.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX333.7310.00306.141.342.939.4186.90.580.582.73.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX125.792.0099.22-7.35-2.122.4146.51.071.072.75.4
UK Equity IncomeB ShareGBX116.992.5099.17-6.70-1.120.8137.01.071.072.75.4
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX116.9359.00396.83-9.50-9.719.6133.9N/AN/A2.25.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX20.948.5032.7748.0188-5.5-20.892.34.984.981.918.1
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2025GBX57.7110.00104.705.1N/A3.3N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX57.7188.50203.67-7.533-20.529.0650.5N/AN/A5.24.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,645.1402.00396.151.5132.829.2214.80.410.414.34.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX360.793.9094.00-0.10-5.824.5N/A1.131.133.72.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX480.6249.50272.52-8.5165.116.7189.70.620.623.55.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,457.9636.00684.88-7.173.324.2200.30.570.573.24.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,504.9802.00800.440.2211.370.5516.10.670.676.21.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX183.4264.00304.69-13.420.513.2189.10.750.752.94.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX16.0293.00335.53-12.70-1.62.6174.22.672.67-0.66.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX438.5714.00697.862.354.539.0239.70.760.766.63.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX79.7103.50105.17-1.60-1.024.9175.00.720.724.74.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX443.21,395.001,445.06-3.511-4.48.8365.40.560.567.93.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX652.2478.00477.910.0185.920.2220.90.580.581.75.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX590.5766.00826.69-7.364.923.1176.60.700.701.24.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX987.8327.50362.25-9.613-2.51.8151.10.700.703.84.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX203.4276.00296.11-6.802.824.5184.40.930.933.24.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX95.8253.50254.59-0.425-3.433.9316.10.990.991.65.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX999.11,268.001,315.28-3.693.918.7229.00.490.492.43.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX215.576.4075.800.805.645.4295.30.940.944.33.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX203.1262.00315.62-17.0314.912.1278.81.461.466.84.5

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.