Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 28/10/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------2.411-19.7-1.768.10.630.635.15.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX154.1242.00277.73-12.914-32.3-32.423.60.910.917.98.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX40.7162.50163.08-0.45-15.25.060.91.071.074.84.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX276.5244.00240.031.77-22.19.565.80.580.583.04.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX102.875.5080.15-5.810-15.67.953.50.960.963.16.9
UK Equity IncomeClass A OrdinaryGBX102.876.0079.64-4.610-14.26.152.00.960.963.16.9
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX102.8298.00320.96-7.210-12.37.854.60.960.963.17.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX9.718.0027.70-35.037-47.7-64.4-34.49.109.10-19.517.5
UK Equity IncomeZero Dividend Preference shareGBX42.3108.00111.81-3.400.5N/AN/A2.092.09N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX42.3110.00125.27-12.260-33.7-23.5127.52.092.096.19.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,428.9317.00301.675.114-21.30.272.60.360.364.46.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX314.886.3087.93-1.90-0.39.9N/A1.081.085.04.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX440.2246.50262.06-5.911-3.232.089.20.590.592.55.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX960.4439.00492.59-10.913-23.2-23.951.50.550.553.76.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,752.2788.00782.410.71-8.749.3232.90.660.666.52.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX154.4217.50250.76-13.35-15.3-7.675.20.710.713.15.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX15.0280.00314.75-11.00-8.3-6.085.62.632.63-16.63.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX389.4535.00544.43-1.720-21.68.377.50.720.727.75.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX69.678.5080.58-2.67-21.0-4.351.60.860.864.35.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX765.0499.00509.27-2.028-12.112.1117.30.300.3010.65.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX313.5905.00965.41-6.319-25.9-15.774.80.630.6310.06.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX513.2340.00333.132.126-26.10.653.10.590.592.68.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX551.8729.00763.50-4.57-11.431.085.20.640.641.44.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX551.4209.00222.90-6.215-27.0-33.938.10.730.734.07.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX178.6231.00229.720.69-14.98.785.10.870.874.15.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX87.0199.50220.67-9.620-19.813.586.40.970.971.56.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX634.2692.00762.76-9.33-45.6-22.722.90.490.495.75.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX237.069.2068.271.40-13.114.2102.50.910.913.64.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX178.2156.50216.06-27.654-33.4-19.442.91.451.456.17.7

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.