Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 22/02/2018

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK Equity IncomeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.084.852.8147.90.680.694.23.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX50.4195.00197.94-1.543.349.269.11.081.083.73.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX21.259.5027.31117.8155-18.117.156.06.636.632.414.8
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2025GBX63.1106.50100.486.0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX63.1247.00246.550.22214.7165.0253.2N/AN/A5.13.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,535.4409.00402.451.693.348.4138.10.420.423.84.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX387.2100.00100.97-1.0010.085.1N/A1.171.179.13.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX491.6249.50276.50-9.8153.923.383.40.650.651.14.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,532.6635.00698.46-9.110-6.241.9134.30.600.603.14.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX331.4315.00311.981.049.755.4110.70.610.612.93.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX132.699.00106.78-7.333.441.2103.91.091.092.74.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX128.0100.00106.86-6.403.741.4106.91.091.092.74.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,262.4749.00744.000.7312.688.1281.80.730.736.21.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX179.6272.00306.71-11.30-1.033.6103.20.800.802.84.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX17.4320.00364.44-12.201.672.7125.02.552.5520.96.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX475.6710.00732.16-3.01512.873.5117.40.790.795.93.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX81.5108.00111.82-3.402.849.379.20.710.713.43.9
UK Equity IncomeZDP 2018GBX157.8189.50191.09-0.8N/A0.927.2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrd IncomeGBX157.899.50100.18-0.78829.682.7N/AN/AN/A7.08.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX479.41,510.001,595.90-5.4105.658.2159.30.590.699.33.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX676.3472.00497.54-5.1186.243.6101.80.630.630.95.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX595.0752.00821.87-8.545.028.291.00.720.721.34.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,053.9351.00385.91-9.112-0.637.2127.90.650.654.33.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX224.1279.00302.95-7.973.746.1141.70.950.953.44.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX101.7271.00275.49-1.62121.454.8132.81.041.041.24.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX258.3462.00467.44-1.21117.865.5142.90.880.886.94.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX1,008.21,268.001,330.72-4.702.038.2178.10.520.522.43.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX216.474.9074.880.001.249.661.40.940.944.43.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinaryGBX203.7263.00316.80-17.0284.051.5111.81.421.426.44.3
Download search results