Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 04/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
Flexible InvestmentN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-8.076.046.9155.50.981.262.02.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX469.7106.75119.84-10.916-6.1-0.457.60.620.62-3.55.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX80.9N/A140.98N/A0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1.9N/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX75.3213.00212.420.306.551.6173.11.021.37N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX65.8137.50136.370.8010.236.5162.41.091.224.44.4
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,005.03,070.003,650.60-15.909.152.7147.10.940.943.81.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX453.04,330.004,232.122.306.538.678.60.680.687.50.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX46.954.5085.24-36.10-25.3N/AN/A2.822.82N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX331.2183.00276.00-33.70-4.811.444.80.620.62N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX331.2183.40276.02-33.60-9.03.341.90.620.62N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX126.7261.00327.51-20.30-2.714.318.90.940.9410.81.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX8.0144.00144.81-0.609.123.135.51.221.22N/A1.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX159.1105.5099.016.60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX90.699.40105.20-5.509.8N/AN/A1.071.07N/A4.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX678.8305.00811.00-62.42-34.7-17.977.23.223.57N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX678.8430.00424.351.30-0.7N/AN/A3.223.57N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX77.0270.00275.50-2.000.072.0144.31.451.45N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX113.3115.00159.55-27.9010.864.466.70.861.23N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,112.841,950.0041,539.481.005.829.076.10.910.910.01.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,461.12,135.001,947.009.7147.762.3159.90.680.682.91.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX409.4217.00226.45-4.20-1.48.739.51.131.13-11.90.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX91.5174.00171.021.7611.655.2155.41.471.474.03.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareUSD2,143.212.3023.44-47.5010.561.8530.61.874.195.05.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX509.6248.00342.84-27.17249.5172.3224.32.085.060.03.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX509.6108.50108.170.3575.3N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX509.6133.50123.268.375.1N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX509.6115.00110.184.4426.5N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX509.6151.50145.384.2233.445.5N/A2.085.06N/A0.0

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.