Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 18/09/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------14.36-11.825.085.11.091.571.92.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX441.092.00112.01-17.919-8.6-13.619.60.620.62-3.65.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX67.7N/A118.85N/A0N/AN/AN/A1.671.951.9N/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX82.0224.00227.20-1.404.249.6138.31.051.40N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX61.5118.00120.55-2.10-6.625.392.51.111.474.15.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,813.22,535.003,306.53-23.30-13.832.7104.80.910.913.82.4
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX545.14,540.004,456.221.905.643.572.10.700.704.60.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX41.749.5075.73-34.60-8.3N/AN/A2.762.76N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX635.3173.00264.69-34.60-6.019.222.50.310.31N/A1.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX635.3167.50264.70-36.70-7.413.218.90.310.31N/A1.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX124.1288.00320.81-10.204.342.123.41.111.1110.81.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX7.8138.50145.91-5.10-2.519.435.11.261.26N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX190.0107.0090.9917.60N/AN/AN/A0.360.36N/A2.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX82.686.5095.90-9.80-6.7N/AN/A1.011.01N/A4.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX424.189.00479.70-81.47-81.1-76.3-58.83.473.47N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX424.1285.00440.15-35.20-35.2N/AN/A3.473.47N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX73.6244.00259.52-6.00-6.754.3111.71.341.34N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX115.7110.50162.94-32.20-1.560.256.90.861.23N/A1.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,306.645,000.0044,542.531.007.643.676.20.860.860.01.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,351.81,836.001,999.00-8.213-12.432.195.40.680.683.11.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX450.1245.00248.94-1.608.818.441.21.081.08-11.00.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX69.4145.75146.02-0.210-14.225.294.11.511.513.54.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareUSD2,146.98.9624.03-62.70-23.819.4248.82.104.893.74.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX498.9165.00303.93-45.792-28.087.5123.92.085.061.04.7
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX498.993.00112.41-17.373-13.9N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX498.9130.00129.290.529-1.9N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX498.9104.00114.29-9.055-11.1N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX498.9155.00153.630.9122.630.8N/A2.085.06N/A0.0

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.