Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 15/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
Flexible InvestmentN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-9.477.057.8196.41.031.381.92.1
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX468.8108.00118.79-9.120-8.312.960.30.620.62-3.54.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX81.5N/A142.00N/A0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1.9N/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX73.2209.00206.140.902.557.7164.61.021.37N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX63.7133.50132.790.509.147.7150.21.091.224.44.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,038.32,985.003,711.31-19.6011.961.3126.10.940.943.82.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX440.04,310.004,232.002.307.841.582.00.680.687.50.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX49.856.5089.98-37.20-35.8N/AN/A2.822.82N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX321.0184.00267.52-31.20-5.111.744.20.620.62N/A1.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX322.3185.90268.53-30.40-10.911.045.10.620.62N/A1.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX128.2268.00331.36-17.00-1.721.219.80.940.94N/A1.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX7.9142.00143.55-1.106.823.536.91.221.22N/A1.1
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBP147.51.070.996.60N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX90.498.90105.00-5.809.0N/AN/A1.071.07N/A4.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary Income ShareGBX685.9476.00820.54-42.022.828.6152.63.223.57N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX685.9440.00421.614.401.9N/AN/A3.223.57N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX75.7264.00269.81-2.20-3.873.7133.61.451.45N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX115.9114.50163.15-30.405.168.873.00.861.23N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,097.841,900.0041,484.251.208.234.082.10.910.910.01.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,451.82,135.001,941.0010.0148.580.9159.70.680.682.91.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX411.1221.00227.40-2.80-0.520.243.11.131.13-11.90.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX92.3173.75171.920.9312.360.4162.61.471.474.03.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareUSD2,157.412.4023.59-47.403.958.1806.11.874.195.05.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary Income ShareGBX463.0257.00379.04-32.26448.9196.3247.62.085.060.02.9
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX463.0107.50107.440.1523.6N/AN/A2.085.06N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX463.0132.50122.228.4202.3N/AN/A2.085.06N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX463.0116.00109.476.0397.4N/AN/A2.085.06N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX463.0151.00143.974.91312.445.0N/A2.085.06N/AN/A

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.