Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 17/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.078.765.4162.81.081.224.83.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.978.866.2163.51.051.174.93.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBP15.82.403.79-36.60-40.4-43.9-65.30.700.76N/AN/A
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD15.83.634.18-17.10-9.8-15.1-47.40.700.76N/AN/A
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX311.7126.75129.50-2.30-1.333.3N/A1.421.4234.74.6
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX334.91,165.001,257.05-7.308.57.7N/A1.521.52N/A0.2
Global Emerging MarketsParticipating Pref ShareGBX1,134.5756.00840.58-10.2022.647.692.01.011.01N/A2.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD124.61.251.35-7.6026.38.9128.31.891.89-1.32.4
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,306.3984.001,065.49-7.3128.087.5134.71.021.0220.51.4
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX435.9129.75133.18-0.91014.337.6N/A1.261.260.83.9
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX104.798.10103.29-5.01114.2N/AN/A1.271.27N/A4.7
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX92.483.0088.03-5.50-14.4N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX2,239.7777.00866.38-10.7119.248.181.21.031.0317.22.1
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX684.8232.50260.36-9.91423.549.0160.21.061.063.43.1
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX333.7162.25161.30-0.269.679.0N/A0.830.835.53.5
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX67.7204.00206.84-1.446.773.5160.90.870.8714.23.5
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX476.5330.00319.103.6312.2110.3217.90.570.5733.14.0
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,684.81,202.001,151.293.71315.843.5136.50.690.693.74.4
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX660.6409.00388.944.91418.6112.0235.10.760.762.42.9
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX229.7197.25196.19-0.7926.576.9218.80.920.925.43.2
Global High IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX31.734.5042.50-21.249-2.555.6-33.73.503.500.97.0
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX914.81,352.001,412.95-5.45-1.574.8266.30.590.5915.61.2

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.