Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.3712.863.7174.81.051.164.73.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2813.064.5175.91.011.124.93.0
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX834.6166.00132.4325.3011.865.7N/A0.950.954.24.2
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX434.3296.50291.221.8014.9102.9264.00.950.959.52.9
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX842.1264.00256.342.0015.574.6200.10.960.9611.72.7
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX212.4279.50306.83-8.948.968.9167.40.980.9810.62.4
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX190.5194.50190.622.0017.534.3123.50.980.980.05.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX130.297.00104.92-7.5214.636.2112.90.980.982.95.4
UK Equity IncomeClass A OrdinaryGBX130.297.00104.86-7.5211.436.8103.40.980.982.95.4
UK Equity IncomeUnitGBX130.2388.00104.88270.0212.541.7115.60.980.982.95.2
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX305.8143.50145.85-3.3019.068.4N/A0.990.9920.53.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX217.9323.00336.85-4.175.980.1142.10.990.99N/A0.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX148.7315.00374.05-15.8019.520.551.10.990.999.31.6
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX50.47.6017.40-56.30-15.6-68.4N/A1.001.00N/A0.1
Asia Pacific Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX319.3950.001,068.85-11.101.424.3184.01.011.010.01.2
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareUSD449.00.940.98-3.805.813.9N/A1.011.01-0.15.3
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX449.090.8094.72-4.107.214.8N/A1.011.01-0.75.3
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX447.098.50103.45-4.80-6.522.8N/A1.011.0123.45.6
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareEUR447.00.960.98-2.50-4.819.6N/A1.011.0123.45.7
Global Emerging MarketsParticipating Pref ShareGBX999.8753.00823.14-10.1017.951.695.71.011.01N/A2.0
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX405.1105.25112.55-6.5012.847.5247.11.011.010.55.8
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX325.5579.00653.76-11.4314.248.464.01.021.02N/A3.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.