Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.571.6256.41.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.672.7259.61.171.294.23.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX10.7100.50107.13N/A0N/AN/AN/A0.880.88N/AN/A
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX330.0140.00134.244.315.3N/AN/A0.880.88N/AN/A
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX237.2226.00265.77-15.010-5.255.7201.70.900.9065.12.4
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX1,440.22,675.002,689.31-0.50-3.189.1417.50.900.9016.21.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,091.942,350.0041,882.261.107.934.089.90.910.910.01.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX556.9485.00529.48-8.40-4.590.4386.90.910.915.81.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX239.7538.00641.72-16.244.433.2261.50.910.9114.23.1
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX187.391.0088.602.71012.130.1143.40.910.91-2.94.8
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX571.2883.001,016.20-13.112-8.677.7174.30.700.9225.22.4
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX236.7195.00202.31-3.61017.265.0210.30.920.925.03.2
LeasingC ShareGBX134.585.7596.82-11.40-1.4N/AN/A0.920.92N/A8.5
Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX857.9359.00420.57-14.6124.93.211.80.930.930.05.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX244.3285.00309.02-7.8131.831.1151.40.930.932.84.1
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,024.53,015.003,686.19-18.209.558.5149.40.930.933.22.0
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,769.5221.50242.10-8.5338.194.5N/A0.930.9324.31.7
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX834.1157.00132.4318.6013.462.6N/A0.930.934.04.5
LeasingOrdinary ShareGBX398.889.0071.7824.0221-5.723.4N/A0.930.930.09.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX242.083.0082.400.7010.649.5185.30.940.944.33.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX130.8276.00338.05-18.401.319.516.20.940.948.71.8
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX826.3442.50493.40-10.306.175.5215.50.940.9428.12.2

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.