Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.3712.863.7174.81.051.164.73.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2813.064.5175.91.011.124.93.0
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX327.3135.00128.754.9216.4N/AN/A0.880.88N/A0.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX8.479.0084.05-6.00N/AN/AN/A0.880.88N/A5.1
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX1,559.13,030.002,931.813.3015.989.9492.50.900.9012.10.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,106.442,000.0041,278.951.706.630.278.00.910.910.01.3
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX202.594.8089.605.81931.334.8153.70.910.91-2.94.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX605.6561.00578.71-3.1239.4122.4425.00.910.9111.31.4
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX250.9594.00681.34-12.8534.059.7317.10.910.9115.82.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX261.382.8081.721.3014.348.8175.40.910.914.33.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX234.4395.00418.13-5.5141.521.2126.10.910.917.55.1
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX229.1200.50196.312.1726.677.8225.40.920.925.43.1
LeasingOrdinary ShareGBX344.880.0070.1614.0115-15.015.9N/A0.920.929.210.3
Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX812.9361.00412.77-12.51316.165.84.20.930.93-3.05.8
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,687.6220.00233.54-8.62611.483.3N/A0.930.9327.31.8
North American Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX168.31,105.001,177.62-6.2511.272.7295.30.930.93N/A0.0
LeasingC ShareGBX134.484.5096.77-12.70-2.0N/AN/A0.930.93N/A8.6
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX815.3452.00486.84-7.2011.877.0197.90.940.9423.22.1
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX125.5257.50324.36-20.60-2.015.518.10.940.9410.81.9
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX127.5297.00308.80-3.80-0.443.5109.20.940.9415.31.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,024.53,080.003,686.12-16.4010.256.3152.50.950.953.81.9
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX188.9582.00570.991.9035.7131.7440.10.880.9523.43.2

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.