Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 18/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.9711.959.7198.71.101.236.63.3
-------1.9713.066.4215.51.091.207.83.1
--------7.933.4114.8----
--------17.178.6215.9----
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX677.7928.00958.53-3.2325.047.5169.50.660.661.73.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,937.5911.00912.55-0.2114.575.4371.20.660.668.01.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX454.0910.00994.50-8.5824.087.1231.30.670.674.62.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,553.02,080.001,987.004.7112.451.6141.10.680.682.91.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX487.44,455.004,360.522.208.841.385.90.680.687.50.5
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,029.4438.50486.73-10.22815.486.6211.20.690.6912.31.1
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,738.11,206.001,187.071.6124.545.3132.10.690.693.74.4
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX851.3783.00793.64-1.5104.4100.8385.80.700.70N/A0.4
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX592.2956.001,076.54-11.2913.191.1197.10.700.7027.62.3
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBP11.01.392.65-47.80-62.6-62.8-78.30.650.71N/A0.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD11.02.542.93-13.30-38.8-34.9-60.10.650.71N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX965.6324.50374.21-13.3162.2-1.3123.90.720.724.24.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX5.654.0056.36-4.20N/AN/AN/A0.720.72N/A7.4
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX932.11,774.001,751.811.3635.8142.2612.40.730.7321.11.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX203.5300.00340.92-12.0217.927.9165.50.730.733.14.0
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX385.1398.00408.39-2.8017.0100.2171.00.740.7448.13.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX546.4764.00779.81-2.02010.751.8178.80.750.757.73.8
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX697.6213.70211.121.2418.0154.6384.80.750.75N/A0.0
Japanese Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX521.1161.60167.04-3.610-9.0152.1547.70.760.76N/A0.0
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX703.4426.00413.293.11415.7107.9224.60.760.762.52.8

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.