Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.485.873.2271.41.211.344.23.2
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.386.074.4275.21.171.304.23.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX230.1375.00408.23-8.110-17.116.5133.50.870.877.65.4
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX420.3104.50113.80-8.23-3.749.5249.90.870.87-2.35.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX115.7113.50162.91-30.30-0.460.476.70.870.8727.20.9
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX61.0172.50175.86-1.96-0.136.5228.90.870.871.43.8
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,214.3250.50275.85-9.2611.880.7189.80.880.8815.22.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX177.7526.00540.96-2.803.4105.3395.10.880.9514.25.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBP216.01,365.001,080.0326.4019.3298.2931.10.882.3632.62.2
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX69.1206.00210.89-2.333.065.6179.60.880.888.93.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX10.7100.50107.13N/A0N/AN/AN/A0.880.88N/AN/A
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX338.0141.00137.562.515.2N/AN/A0.880.88N/AN/A
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX235.4224.00263.29-14.910-5.655.3224.90.900.9065.12.4
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX1,457.42,710.002,721.55-0.40-3.393.1449.50.900.9016.21.0
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,067.9845.00879.67-3.95-1.7101.0463.20.902.5011.30.8
LeasingOrdinary ShareUSD449.70.851.00-14.8109-13.819.9N/A0.901.104.610.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,095.342,650.0042,156.791.208.434.294.90.910.910.01.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX550.4484.00523.06-7.50-4.888.1401.50.910.915.81.6
Technology & MediaOrdinary ShareGBX571.11,642.001,616.701.604.3199.6631.40.912.05N/AN/A
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX237.7524.00635.12-17.541.332.5258.20.910.9114.23.2
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX187.891.4088.902.81013.128.9146.40.910.91-2.94.8
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX238.8195.50204.14-4.21018.267.4211.90.920.925.03.2

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.