Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 20/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.7713.060.3199.71.101.226.63.4
-------1.6715.468.6191.81.011.124.92.9
--------8.734.0115.4----
--------19.278.9216.4----
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX116.8120.00164.51-27.1015.676.491.30.861.23N/A1.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX104.8110.50112.28-1.6511.630.2133.70.860.865.04.2
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX376.9374.00373.930.546.695.7179.50.860.8613.81.7
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX356.9261.00292.66-10.51014.557.4142.20.870.873.61.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX250.7313.00316.96-1.31418.241.3174.80.870.874.24.1
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX65.7185.50189.15-1.9914.336.4228.70.870.874.53.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX382.31,425.001,443.50-1.3940.999.4447.80.870.8710.42.1
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX68.8214.00219.09-2.3514.459.9175.20.870.8714.23.3
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX417.5164.00161.101.8232.5N/AN/A0.880.88N/A0.0
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,292.5272.00291.54-6.7625.779.7228.20.880.8816.12.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX208.2634.00615.463.0041.5134.6485.90.880.9523.43.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBP217.81,097.501,090.750.80-22.6178.7625.40.882.3632.82.7
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,141.6913.00936.37-2.5829.387.6428.80.901.719.50.6
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX1,829.13,300.003,280.870.6223.287.1482.30.900.9012.10.8
LeasingOrdinary ShareUSD440.30.770.95-19.7100-17.711.8N/A0.901.10-0.111.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX264.6651.00711.47-8.5529.965.7353.50.900.9016.82.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,200.644,050.0043,420.421.4011.534.284.70.910.910.01.3
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX112.31,080.001,268.29-14.81114.345.5276.70.910.9115.82.5
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX206.595.1091.903.51816.131.7131.50.910.91-2.94.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX692.2634.00645.29-1.7448.8140.6500.50.910.9111.31.2

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.