Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.485.873.2271.41.211.344.23.2
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.386.074.4275.21.171.304.23.2
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,083.7928.00884.245.0613.0144.9283.00.500.50-14.10.2
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX294.8180.00195.83-8.10-2.530.4135.80.510.51-2.32.5
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX266.6852.50866.72-1.603.265.7204.40.530.5318.11.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX287.71,567.501,848.46-15.29-1.29.7134.30.550.552.13.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,352.0574.00658.71-12.97-12.214.7150.00.560.563.34.9
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX488.7340.00327.583.848.999.4260.90.560.5632.43.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX533.0574.00588.61-2.5206.4127.3494.40.571.2917.81.7
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX4,352.8717.00752.11-4.741.197.5261.40.570.574.21.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX429.81,300.001,386.20-6.212-9.714.0190.20.570.5710.04.6
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX922.81,374.001,461.77-6.02-6.362.9291.90.580.5811.31.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX342.7315.50323.65-2.501.442.8139.10.580.582.53.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX714.6478.50491.17-2.6242.626.2153.50.590.592.45.6
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX376.0810.00934.40-13.33-5.221.3109.40.600.6014.53.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX245.7292.50293.41-0.3014.783.3240.30.600.790.51.4
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,637.21,718.002,050.00-16.2024.0129.0N/A0.600.60N/AN/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX469.6108.00118.58-8.910-8.10.662.60.620.62-3.84.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX483.6269.00293.14-8.2813.225.5147.80.630.632.04.6
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX3,102.9817.00860.51-5.159.698.8246.90.650.657.31.7
Hedge FundsOrdinary ShareGBX376.82,760.002,628.005.0025.237.370.30.651.84N/A0.0
Hedge FundsOrdinary ShareUSD65.329.4027.088.6030.752.088.00.651.84N/A0.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.