Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 11/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1.7611.470.1187.41.111.225.43.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1.6611.671.0188.61.071.185.53.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX295.5181.00196.31-7.807.332.1127.10.510.51-0.22.5
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX251.1575.00562.312.3020.1111.8300.20.510.518.91.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX266.0852.50870.61-2.109.363.5191.00.530.5315.61.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX293.31,605.001,891.40-15.166.66.4137.50.550.552.33.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,348.1598.00679.18-12.04-3.313.7156.50.560.563.64.8
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX486.7343.00332.243.2115.996.8231.00.570.5733.13.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX485.6602.00606.84-0.8625.3139.3499.20.571.2920.11.7
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX4,430.5724.00747.36-3.187.693.0242.70.570.574.11.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX434.21,300.001,414.54-8.113-1.519.5203.10.570.579.74.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX349.3325.00330.13-1.6110.652.0138.30.580.583.03.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX682.1498.00499.73-0.3208.735.1159.10.590.592.05.3
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX941.4137.00145.87-6.140.962.3293.30.590.5915.612.0
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX381.7846.00948.38-10.805.833.3111.30.600.6014.03.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX244.0291.50292.27-0.3020.481.8231.20.600.791.01.4
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,672.31,686.002,094.00-19.5023.4117.7N/A0.610.61N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX472.1110.00120.37-8.619-6.64.866.80.620.62-3.54.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX327.3183.20272.76-32.80-11.34.542.50.620.62N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX327.3180.00272.76-34.00-8.79.240.50.620.62N/A1.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX479.8271.00292.20-7.31015.932.5142.30.630.632.34.6
Hedge FundsOrdinary ShareGBX422.92,620.002,599.000.8013.429.459.00.651.84N/A0.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.