Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.7710.759.8170.41.071.194.63.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.6710.960.4171.31.031.144.83.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX105.0101.00106.52-5.2814.5N/AN/A1.231.23N/A4.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX939.9315.00359.12-12.316-0.1-0.8127.50.720.724.24.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX202.7256.50315.44-18.7400.617.8140.11.341.346.84.6
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX29.5109.00115.50-5.602.322.5N/A2.422.421.94.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX435.71,305.001,419.68-8.113-0.120.3201.80.570.579.74.6
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX29.8110.00114.20-3.704.237.3N/A2.352.351.94.5
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX239.0616.00619.89-0.669.378.7482.21.271.68N/A4.5
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX2,710.6150.80146.662.8113.474.3N/A0.840.84N/A4.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,760.3419.00411.421.81010.136.6163.70.390.394.74.5
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,291.9159.20146.718.507.243.3121.71.171.172.64.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX65.8135.50136.27-0.608.238.5155.51.091.224.44.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX246.7117.00135.46-13.647.750.1220.60.800.8021.04.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX98.7104.50107.86-3.223.629.5123.50.720.725.04.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX186.3259.00303.81-14.814-0.728.9119.90.990.990.94.4
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX677.9127.00111.7913.6169.4N/AN/A1.201.20N/A4.4
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX418.5209.00226.22-7.6213.426.6138.71.111.113.04.4
Country Specialist: Europe - ex UKOrdinary ShareGBX370.9711.00792.24-10.3047.0144.4107.61.261.2611.24.4
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX318.2133.25132.210.801.330.0N/A1.421.4234.74.4
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,714.81,218.001,172.354.01220.043.9141.20.690.693.74.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX243.2286.00307.44-7.01410.030.8152.00.930.934.24.3

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.