Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.571.6256.41.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.672.7259.61.171.294.23.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX332.3585.00668.46-12.5414.638.174.31.021.02N/A3.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX50.9198.00203.52-2.722.636.5128.51.101.104.23.5
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX667.1353.00433.90-18.6010.791.3281.71.141.1419.93.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX344.3320.00325.21-1.604.443.1139.40.580.582.53.5
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX68.4206.00209.95-1.933.065.1170.00.880.888.93.4
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX240.4111.00131.64-15.79-5.137.8201.30.800.8016.33.4
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX374.0816.00929.33-12.23-5.522.997.10.600.6014.53.4
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX340.8166.00164.141.134.276.9N/A0.830.834.53.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX928.1584.00656.85-11.114-1.627.3192.20.450.454.43.3
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX38.246.0053.12-13.40-9.6-22.331.42.012.01N/A3.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX242.083.0082.400.7010.649.5185.30.940.944.33.3
Property SecuritiesOrdinary ShareGBX1,605.0420.00431.49-2.7104.486.7248.80.691.1611.93.2
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX236.7195.00202.31-3.61017.265.0210.30.920.925.03.2
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareEUR456.71.081.080.00-7.6N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.2
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX9,371.81,113.50862.0029.21222.4236.0427.51.621.6211.83.1
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX296.0139.00145.99-4.802.959.5N/A0.990.996.83.1
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX271.6287.00318.63-9.960.246.1129.21.031.035.73.1
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX239.7538.00641.72-16.244.433.2261.50.910.9114.23.1
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX1,867.0299.50230.3830.0025.0143.1334.91.743.40-1.43.1
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX40.575.5088.87-15.00-1.6-2.0N/A2.592.59-15.23.1

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.