Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.571.6256.41.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.672.7259.61.171.294.23.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX244.3285.00309.02-7.8131.831.1151.40.930.932.84.1
European Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX126.9850.00942.71-9.8529.866.974.61.501.5013.04.1
Private EquityOrdinary ShareUSD559.60.611.09-44.00-5.227.7137.52.532.539.94.1
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX147.4415.00419.18-1.0019.871.7140.01.161.1617.44.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX473.1702.00741.01-5.311-2.542.3151.50.750.757.24.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX309.4361.00384.32-6.107.8106.5401.21.212.046.04.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX357.291.2094.43-3.40-10.336.6N/A1.151.154.74.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX87.3137.56142.00-3.171.031.642.3N/AN/AN/A4.0
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX716.3251.00254.68-1.547.158.8235.70.840.844.64.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX638.4844.00898.60-6.1216.235.3142.80.700.700.83.9
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX129.3107.5099.498.10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A3.9
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX5.3235.00243.67-3.60-8.18.5211.23.483.486.33.9
Private EquityOrd IncomeGBX838.51,155.001,494.99-22.7153.696.7408.0N/AN/A10.63.9
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX60.7172.50175.67-1.86-0.136.3218.80.870.871.43.8
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX478.6341.00330.753.1410.299.6246.40.560.5632.43.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX93.1177.25174.151.868.453.6176.51.471.473.53.8
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX622.9129.50129.100.313-7.2N/AN/A1.211.21N/A3.7
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX448.6137.00136.200.61021.239.1N/A1.261.260.43.7
Property - UK ResidentialOrdinary ShareGBX644.3170.40155.759.4018.195.5N/A2.772.771.93.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX287.81,560.001,849.66-15.79-1.48.0123.00.550.552.13.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.