Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.839.157.1193.21.111.246.83.3
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2210.763.8205.81.101.217.93.2
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX129.1135.50145.73-7.001.171.9173.61.961.962.15.5
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX77.366.5069.70-4.60-6.925.285.02.122.122.06.3
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX1,824.5126.40111.6813.2019.764.4N/A1.081.082.05.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX686.4501.00503.63-0.52011.935.2160.80.590.592.05.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX80.9N/A140.98N/A0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1.9N/A
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX102.8271.00273.86-1.01820.040.5165.01.391.391.94.9
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX29.5109.00115.50-5.602.322.5N/A2.422.421.94.6
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX29.8110.00114.20-3.704.237.3N/A2.352.351.94.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX642.1854.00904.27-5.6321.835.4150.20.660.661.73.9
Property - UK HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX557.5116.00106.239.21013.251.1N/A1.521.521.65.8
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX203.2138.00155.70-11.409.141.5243.52.242.241.66.5
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareGBX556.9111.50110.341.10-1.815.8N/A1.021.021.65.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX8,499.3510.50527.96-3.397.8112.2470.80.370.371.50.6
Private EquityOrdinary ShareEUR860.910.3512.16-14.906.699.8452.11.733.171.45.6
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX259.057.8054.276.585.130.3114.51.191.191.47.7
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX121.6185.50204.50-9.3036.3324.9224.53.563.561.31.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX139.4213.00213.79-0.404.848.558.70.440.441.31.9
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX490.989.0089.11-0.1335.952.7178.01.981.981.05.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX161.71,930.002,144.53-10.00-11.7122.3543.30.460.461.01.6
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX247.1291.50296.20-1.6020.479.2223.20.600.791.01.4

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.