Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.571.6256.41.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.672.7259.61.171.294.23.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX432.71,300.001,396.90-6.912-10.013.3184.40.570.5710.04.6
Private EquityOrdinary ShareUSD559.60.611.09-44.00-5.227.7137.52.532.539.94.1
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX817.4260.00261.33-0.50-2.362.9183.81.051.059.42.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX220.1283.00316.75-10.707.565.2177.60.980.989.32.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX229.0339.00371.73-8.8011.358.0147.31.041.049.02.1
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX2,171.6207.00237.23-12.73-0.662.4202.30.460.469.03.0
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX68.4206.00209.95-1.933.065.1170.00.880.888.93.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX186.5258.00304.13-15.210-4.127.4123.90.990.998.74.4
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX130.8276.00338.05-18.401.319.516.20.940.948.71.8
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX440.8132.00134.76-2.1180.721.5N/A1.421.428.04.4
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX1,090.7816.00955.30-14.65311.6-0.7N/A2.563.428.05.7
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX246.0594.00568.214.5013.3122.3341.30.510.517.81.0
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX457.7301.50299.300.7813.7107.1287.70.950.957.72.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX232.8378.00413.99-8.710-16.115.6123.90.870.877.65.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX3,059.8804.00847.32-5.157.592.1229.30.650.657.31.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX473.1702.00741.01-5.311-2.542.3151.50.750.757.24.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX140.2275.00348.82-21.20-11.3-1.546.21.071.077.11.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX326.21,135.001,244.21-8.86-1.871.8298.70.830.837.02.5
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX296.0139.00145.99-4.802.959.5N/A0.990.996.83.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,005.31,242.001,320.05-5.972.720.8146.50.470.476.64.3

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.