Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 17/09/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------5.684.454.3160.21.081.226.43.4
-------5.684.555.1160.61.041.186.83.2
---------14.818.266.7----
--------5.387.5204.6----
Private EquityOrdinary ShareUSD310.20.300.60-50.00-50.7-30.6-18.72.442.449.98.3
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX275.7437.00507.86-14.00-13.332.3179.70.240.249.91.8
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX391.3222.00257.02-13.62-23.172.7161.70.910.919.64.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,011.1745.00838.58-11.290.981.7108.30.850.859.52.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX894.5680.00780.81-12.90-19.030.6202.70.901.719.50.8
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX239.6388.00393.51-1.4017.591.5148.80.991.079.51.8
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX454.8532.00563.96-5.71070.3258.4296.21.261.269.32.8
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX57.9187.50193.91-3.310-5.944.3141.90.890.898.93.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX341.8648.00640.111.2010.5114.3246.00.690.698.90.9
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX1,069.8840.00940.16-10.7478.24.7N/A2.873.778.95.7
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX156.8192.50248.61-22.614-20.1-10.658.81.031.038.75.9
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX329.095.90102.14-6.112-24.810.9N/A1.391.398.75.4
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,153.7278.50282.20-1.3024.4198.2338.41.561.568.41.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX139.9283.00353.44-19.904.916.032.10.970.977.91.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX164.0259.00297.92-13.112-26.2-27.641.00.910.917.98.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX418.0554.00595.38-4.617-17.414.890.50.720.727.75.2
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX3,023.2822.00873.48-5.944.294.8215.30.650.657.31.7
FinancialsOrdinary ShareGBX161.8109.25119.29-8.49-18.521.6N/A1.031.037.34.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX329.2257.00380.45-32.415-26.140.5210.11.221.887.26.0
Latin AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX157.4326.00370.95-12.17-25.936.4-29.41.131.137.26.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.