Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 25/05/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------6.89-4.430.2153.21.111.276.23.7
-------6.89-4.430.4153.71.071.236.63.5
---------15.23.383.8----
--------3.758.7184.5----
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX642.7201.00216.35-7.18-14.921.4137.10.860.865.75.1
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX265.6381.00410.20-7.1923.991.7183.00.990.99N/A0.0
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX15.2125.00134.70-7.2011.685.1104.14.014.019.96.4
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX132.6151.50163.35-7.30-11.364.0N/A1.091.0914.95.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX773.6482.00521.05-7.528-15.58.8145.00.300.3010.65.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX392.1779.00842.65-7.681.154.2185.30.670.675.92.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX78.779.0085.49-7.62-21.4-7.473.20.860.865.05.9
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX134.21,645.001,780.19-7.60-20.761.9386.40.510.51-2.72.0
UK Equity IncomeZero Dividend Preference shareGBX41.3101.50109.95-7.70-7.3N/AN/A1.981.98N/A0.0
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX352.3395.00428.32-7.81248.795.9228.61.261.269.31.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,907.2168.80183.21-7.919-16.414.5151.10.830.9111.73.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX380.2930.001,010.20-7.9320.927.8160.00.610.6117.23.3
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,160.4239.00259.85-8.072.645.2217.70.870.8715.92.7
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX716.51,198.001,303.60-8.18-16.446.3338.90.730.7321.12.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX536.3468.00509.35-8.10-7.667.3325.90.910.9111.31.6
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX154.1134.50146.43-8.10-3.872.3196.62.082.084.45.8
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX365.3250.00272.33-8.21021.354.2N/A1.131.13-9.70.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX320.5906.00988.32-8.319-31.5-22.4111.00.630.6310.06.6
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX307.2126.00137.60-8.4187.0N/AN/A1.681.68N/A5.6
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,015.2730.00797.62-8.58-11.836.9330.80.901.719.50.8

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.