Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 15/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.378.967.1161.61.081.224.83.2
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.279.168.0162.31.051.174.93.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX49.0278.00280.27-3.06-3.511.887.71.161.1612.13.1
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareUSD352.20.760.78-3.00-3.333.8N/A0.250.25N/A14.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX93.181.0083.52-3.0018.742.4122.42.802.80-4.44.9
Property SecuritiesOrdinary ShareGBX1,678.3441.00447.00-3.01119.0110.9253.10.691.1612.63.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX8,351.6495.00510.84-3.084.1146.4445.40.370.371.50.6
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX337.5381.00395.23-3.1218.5100.7162.11.091.095.01.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX57.1171.50177.05-3.103.942.0218.90.870.874.53.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,195.0214.50221.05-3.2128.182.6213.40.790.8710.32.3
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareGBX568.6109.00112.65-3.20-4.714.4N/A1.021.021.65.9
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX171.1115.50119.40-3.308.6N/AN/A2.412.41N/A5.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX497.0698.00722.33-3.4193.853.5151.90.750.757.14.0
EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX37.3191.50198.37-3.506.846.6132.21.511.5114.91.1
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareEUR487.30.981.01-3.50-7.220.2N/A1.101.1023.45.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX297.7518.00543.23-3.50-18.3106.4280.90.210.217.01.9
Property - UK ResidentialOrdinary ShareGBX456.389.0092.30-3.60-7.6N/AN/A1.411.41N/A5.6
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX29.8110.00114.20-3.704.237.3N/A2.352.351.94.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.221.1021.93-3.801.448.8600.52.453.403.75.7
Technology & MediaOrdinary ShareGBX560.31,526.001,587.61-3.9010.8218.8516.60.912.05N/AN/A
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX623.6842.00876.15-3.9323.146.7148.80.660.661.74.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.