Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 17/09/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------5.684.454.3160.21.081.226.43.4
-------5.684.555.1160.61.041.186.83.2
---------14.818.266.7----
--------5.387.5204.6----
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX15.1271.00316.26-14.30-7.8-4.891.92.432.43-4.14.5
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX504.7114.5092.3124.002.746.3N/A1.261.262.25.8
Private EquityOrdinary ShareUSD207.91.041.61-35.50-24.47.7-6.81.231.23N/A0.0
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,217.2514.00543.97-4.7910.5109.6305.60.180.1814.91.3
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX405.5424.00429.22-1.2019.4149.7149.00.740.7448.13.7
Country Specialist: Latin AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX23.963.0071.31-11.60-11.974.4-38.81.991.99-1.21.2
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX454.8532.00563.96-5.71070.3258.4296.21.261.269.32.8
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX418.0554.00595.38-4.617-17.414.890.50.720.727.75.2
Liquidity FundsOrdinary ShareGBX6.2102.50103.46-0.900.44.45.90.010.012.70.4
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX252.2802.50853.11-5.90-3.948.4151.30.580.5819.91.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX75.784.0087.36-3.86-14.64.568.70.860.864.35.5
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,435.81,074.001,198.36-10.4010.0118.5110.81.021.0220.51.3
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX284.2274.00331.73-13.65-2.032.8121.71.021.025.73.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX149.0120.00142.22-16.37-16.515.0107.51.041.047.15.6
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX849.0413.00479.94-13.9717.081.7237.51.051.0515.91.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX190.0107.0090.9917.60N/AN/AN/A0.360.36N/A2.8
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX417.7116.50129.41-10.08-9.357.665.11.261.260.84.4
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX528.7355.00342.461.638.6112.0185.40.570.5732.43.7
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX574.8574.00695.09-17.42-17.117.022.11.061.06N/A0.0
Japanese Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX323.3485.50539.26-10.0725.9132.3294.51.141.14N/A3.8

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.