Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.571.6256.41.211.334.23.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.085.672.7259.61.171.294.23.0
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX399.1744.00809.92-8.110-5.631.8426.71.061.06N/A0.0
LeasingOrdinary ShareGBX398.889.0071.7824.0221-5.723.4N/A0.930.930.09.2
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX398.5130.50107.7419.0016.571.2N/A1.051.051.35.9
Country Specialist: Europe - ex UKOrdinary ShareGBX388.4705.00796.02-11.4445.5115.9131.51.261.2619.04.4
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX376.3369.00395.97-6.8115.994.6151.90.750.7548.14.3
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX374.0816.00929.33-12.23-5.522.997.10.600.6014.53.4
RoyaltiesOrdinary ShareGBX372.7105.5095.7110.202.8N/AN/A2.172.43N/A4.7
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX372.599.80104.98-4.90-8.721.3N/A1.051.051.95.4
Hedge FundsOrdinary ShareGBX371.12,740.002,588.005.9024.633.467.80.651.84N/A0.0
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareEUR363.30.800.90-11.903.724.9N/A0.390.3930.412.6
Property - UK ResidentialOrdinary ShareGBX360.390.00102.69-12.40-12.1N/AN/A1.841.84N/A5.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX357.291.2094.43-3.40-10.336.6N/A1.151.154.74.0
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareUSD356.00.750.79-5.10-8.632.1N/A0.250.2521.315.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX355.0366.00354.333.347.9108.6180.60.860.8613.81.7
Property - DebtOrdinary ShareGBX354.3167.00162.203.0103.243.2167.11.691.992.17.2
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX352.183.00103.50-19.836-6.821.7109.11.501.500.06.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX352.0295.00290.981.4011.063.9233.71.211.212.91.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX344.9251.00278.78-10.01016.749.6149.00.860.862.51.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX344.3320.00325.21-1.604.443.1139.40.580.582.53.5
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX341.485.60109.59-21.940-16.6N/AN/A1.291.29N/A6.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.