Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 20/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.7713.060.3199.71.101.226.63.4
-------1.6715.468.6191.81.011.124.92.9
--------8.734.0115.4----
--------19.278.9216.4----
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,191.0452.00517.83-12.75-3.8N/AN/A2.262.26N/A0.0
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX1,175.91,504.001,750.28-14.0023.3121.3340.51.071.07N/A0.0
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,175.5524.00555.97-5.7022.294.6304.20.380.3819.21.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,141.6913.00936.37-2.5829.387.6428.80.901.719.50.6
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX1,094.1826.00965.35-14.4425.8-6.7N/A2.563.42N/A5.6
Global Emerging MarketsParticipating Pref ShareGBX1,066.9791.00878.34-9.9014.958.393.91.011.01N/A1.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,066.71,378.001,411.99-2.41012.438.8160.00.470.475.73.7
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,062.1774.00854.30-9.249.363.6130.30.850.859.52.1
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX1,034.3124.80107.6815.992.945.0N/A1.101.100.06.1
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,018.6272.00250.008.8038.3189.4329.91.851.859.71.8
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,015.8434.50482.76-9.52814.181.7210.20.690.6912.31.2
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareEUR1,002.71.211.0218.65618.1N/AN/A1.411.41N/A5.0
North AmericaOrdinary ShareCAD994.927.2040.50-32.81718.665.8165.91.481.4810.84.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX987.5630.00701.23-10.1169.737.3213.10.450.454.73.1
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX981.7144.70152.88-5.4511.061.6297.70.790.7915.61.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX969.8326.00376.14-13.3164.5-1.0120.30.720.724.24.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX938.91,794.001,765.851.6637.8142.5625.30.730.7321.11.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX900.4270.00266.101.758.869.3213.00.960.9611.72.7
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX899.4185.50183.141.3036.2N/AN/A0.840.84N/A4.8
Private EquityOrdinary ShareEUR888.512.2512.56-2.5038.6133.7447.51.733.171.44.7

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.