Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 10/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.9713.860.5173.81.061.174.63.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.8814.061.3174.91.021.124.83.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,508.72,385.002,789.30-14.5018.788.1489.61.231.23N/A0.0
Property SecuritiesOrdinary ShareGBX1,699.5459.50453.451.41329.187.8299.90.691.1612.62.9
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX286.2316.00357.82-11.7935.286.5141.91.341.3416.91.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,231.3950.00948.410.2020.586.1253.50.500.506.92.2
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX484.5334.00325.782.5217.385.9221.40.570.5733.13.9
Biotechnology & HealthcareOrdinary ShareGBX1,588.13,000.002,986.210.5018.884.1488.70.900.9012.10.9
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX20.276.0082.80-8.2014.483.760.93.353.357.46.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX345.31,240.001,308.20-5.2731.483.1364.50.870.8710.42.4
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX15.2127.00134.50-5.6012.783.1112.24.184.189.96.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,803.5887.00875.401.3019.282.7378.20.670.678.01.9
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX244.8291.00294.95-1.4023.282.0227.70.600.791.01.4
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX320.1396.00385.363.0112.581.0160.71.061.0638.02.2
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,318.5147.40121.1821.62625.280.8N/A1.141.1410.14.7
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX15.6127.00138.70-8.4012.779.4101.14.014.019.96.3
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX424.0138.00114.6420.4019.379.1N/A1.071.0713.25.7
Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX72.855.0068.40-19.6023.678.1N/A2.152.15N/A0.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX663.1329.00431.30-23.700.477.9309.11.131.1320.73.9
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,030.3467.00492.35-5.1012.577.9305.30.380.3819.21.4
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,188.4248.00267.42-7.4723.276.9188.20.880.8816.12.5
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,289.5980.001,062.98-7.9022.276.7131.41.021.0220.51.4

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.