Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 16/01/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.0718.169.0180.21.071.184.83.0
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-1.9818.469.9181.41.031.135.02.8
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX127.5184.00213.50-13.8032.2265.7208.23.563.561.31.5
Country Specialist: Europe - ex UKOrdinary ShareGBX410.8784.00876.04-10.5156.2257.0102.81.261.2611.24.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBP216.01,205.001,079.9411.611.8243.5733.50.882.3632.82.4
Technology & MediaOrdinary ShareGBX637.71,812.001,807.920.2038.3223.9568.60.912.05N/A0.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX8,899.11,108.00855.5029.5037.1206.6458.21.611.6116.93.4
Japanese Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX563.9186.40182.901.999.2199.4700.00.760.76N/A0.0
Technology & MediaOrdinary ShareGBX2,319.41,664.001,694.17-1.7043.7193.7555.10.951.33N/A0.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,018.6265.00250.006.0041.1191.0319.41.851.859.71.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX612.5698.00682.742.31550.1181.2600.50.571.2920.11.4
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX211.81,175.001,215.46-3.3439.9178.5270.81.181.185.20.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX193.5550.00593.75-7.3025.5171.0133.30.841.0913.42.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX543.2245.00350.72-30.17945.9163.1196.82.085.060.03.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,248.5985.00954.143.3526.8159.6256.70.500.50-14.10.2
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX667.1207.20203.581.8628.2159.0339.20.750.75N/A0.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX9,467.2597.50597.000.2824.6157.5536.50.370.371.50.5
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX299.0182.00191.03-4.81739.5150.2271.41.051.05N/A0.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX178.52,280.002,367.56-3.7012.4143.4624.80.460.461.01.4
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX671.3618.00624.52-1.0446.8142.2467.00.910.9111.31.2
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX912.21,714.001,715.93-0.1336.3140.1589.50.730.7321.11.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX209.4620.00617.480.4041.7135.1456.60.880.9523.43.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.