Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/11/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.7710.759.8170.41.071.194.63.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.6710.960.4171.31.031.144.83.0
UtilitiesOrdinary ShareGBX167.4153.50162.23-5.4727.5N/AN/A2.012.01N/A4.2
Technology & MediaOrdinary ShareGBX2,095.61,464.001,523.68-4.0027.1175.4543.20.951.33N/A0.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,312.3982.001,073.44-8.5126.676.2131.61.021.0220.51.4
Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX73.255.0068.80-20.1026.477.4N/A2.152.15N/A0.0
Global Emerging MarketsParticipating Pref ShareGBX1,155.0772.00855.81-9.8026.046.0102.81.011.01N/A1.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.820.0025.60-21.9025.0-9.4N/A3.063.06-100.00.1
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD124.91.261.35-7.1024.91.1131.71.891.89-1.32.4
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,171.5295.50243.6021.3024.7119.0304.91.743.40-1.73.1
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX2,201.0231.00242.00-4.6624.685.8257.60.470.479.52.7
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX486.4608.00607.840.0624.5143.2505.10.571.2920.11.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX72.365.5068.96-5.0024.068.3358.52.582.58-100.013.7
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX338.8252.00281.55-10.4724.053.5147.10.870.873.61.7
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,672.31,686.002,094.00-19.5024.0117.0N/A0.610.61N/A0.0
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,222.3253.50275.17-7.9623.484.7182.80.880.8816.12.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX181.5568.00552.412.8023.3118.0410.70.880.9523.43.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX642.1860.00901.91-4.7323.037.6146.70.660.661.73.8
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX637.7221.50311.97-29.0023.062.7135.70.811.11N/A2.0
Insurance & Reinsurance StrategiesOrdinary ShareUSD91.21.782.29-22.3022.9N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A0.0
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX18.4113.00113.000.0022.792.1112.03.883.889.97.1
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX186.41,070.001,113.62-4.0022.7152.0269.21.181.185.20.8

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.