Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 17/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-4.078.765.4162.81.081.224.83.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.978.866.2163.51.051.174.93.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX131.968.0075.40-9.809.223.1132.42.072.07-3.67.4
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX471.7263.00285.39-8.21014.533.5132.30.630.632.34.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX289.31,597.501,859.94-15.665.413.1131.50.550.552.33.5
EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX37.1191.00197.57-3.306.846.8130.91.511.5114.91.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX942.9315.50357.29-13.116-1.06.1130.30.720.724.24.6
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX342.0244.00276.90-12.1920.055.0128.50.870.873.61.8
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD124.61.251.35-7.6026.38.9128.31.891.89-1.32.4
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX218.8307.00337.41-9.092.778.1126.80.990.99N/A0.0
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX202.689.5089.400.81913.029.1126.50.910.91N/A4.9
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX188.3191.50189.601.907.736.9125.80.980.980.05.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX825.987.0092.40-5.802.332.6124.62.583.050.04.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,027.52,990.003,691.53-18.9011.959.5124.20.940.943.82.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareUSD559.60.591.09-46.80-6.222.3123.42.602.609.94.2
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX231.3382.00411.75-8.014-9.122.1122.40.870.877.55.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX93.181.0083.52-3.0018.742.4122.42.802.80-4.44.9
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX50.2196.00200.50-4.258.145.7120.81.101.104.63.6
Property - DebtOrdinary ShareGBX370.9169.00162.203.009.044.0120.01.691.992.37.1
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX261.759.2054.907.897.934.8119.41.191.191.47.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX174.673.0076.88-5.00-5.522.0118.92.722.720.010.5
Japanese Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX106.9229.00245.47-8.066.0104.5118.91.181.18N/A0.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.