Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 24/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------2.6711.861.8178.41.061.174.63.1
-------2.5812.062.5179.51.021.134.82.9
--------5.028.4108.0----
--------14.272.2204.8----
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX78.3110.00115.04-4.402.862.0136.62.834.873.75.5
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX340.4468.00543.59-14.479.232.2135.81.171.17N/A0.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX193.576.5079.70-4.0011.832.2134.72.752.75-12.317.7
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,363.2167.60146.7114.2011.652.3134.01.161.162.64.4
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX613.4400.00455.77-12.247.751.6133.90.830.8316.61.2
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX428.1201.00220.95-9.092.933.9133.71.111.112.94.6
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX128.4106.00120.62-12.1021.945.6133.51.351.350.44.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX132.568.5076.70-10.7010.921.5132.12.072.07-3.614.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX285.8337.00383.16-12.01114.015.3130.90.540.542.13.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX747.1780.00859.03-9.150.644.1130.50.580.5813.73.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX2.638.0047.56-20.213-21.6-9.5130.35.745.74N/A0.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,327.9994.001,096.15-9.3012.573.4129.31.021.0220.51.4
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX206.794.5092.002.71814.630.0129.20.910.91-2.94.7
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX500.955.8067.65-17.537-0.314.0128.81.951.950.64.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,270.2584.00661.01-11.65-4.15.5128.30.560.563.64.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX879.386.5092.40-6.403.523.9127.12.603.080.05.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX80.066.0070.91-6.904.029.8126.53.083.16-4.46.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,031.5749.00826.50-9.156.058.6125.70.850.859.52.2
Property - DebtOrdinary ShareGBX411.9170.50166.002.706.734.2125.21.691.992.37.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX350.2243.50285.14-14.7106.145.1125.10.870.873.61.8

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.