Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 24/09/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------6.782.153.8150.51.081.226.23.5
-------6.782.254.6150.81.041.186.63.3
---------17.817.658.0----
--------4.388.4195.6----
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.651.0553.50-4.60-7.920.7109.72.472.47-8.66.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX136.759.0065.80-10.30-8.26.8107.42.332.33-14.05.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX69.566.0068.79-4.10-2.542.6107.02.352.350.07.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX48.942.0044.10-4.80-13.9-1.7106.92.742.74N/A7.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX60.744.6046.90-4.90-3.622.4106.52.512.51-19.77.8
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX14.6122.00128.97-5.401.573.9105.83.673.674.26.6
Hedge FundsOrdinary ShareGBX547.93,590.003,259.0010.2031.575.3105.75.847.78N/A0.0
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX87.4414.00473.22-12.512-29.732.9105.51.241.2418.34.6
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX491.7160.00295.59-45.994-34.385.6104.02.085.061.04.8
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX18.172.5074.40-2.603.857.8103.43.413.414.06.9
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX692.1703.00792.57-11.30-11.247.4102.90.580.5813.73.3
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX1,083.4114.00105.837.716-3.828.6101.11.101.100.06.1
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX1,407.11,042.001,175.42-11.408.2119.2101.01.021.0220.51.3
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX142.8116.75135.18-16.37-19.417.4100.21.041.047.15.7
Asia Pacific Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX306.4344.00381.67-9.92-18.272.099.81.061.0638.02.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX887.3814.00934.82-12.97-32.4-15.697.50.770.775.33.9
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX983.0726.00814.51-10.9100.081.996.50.850.859.52.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX71.760.0063.73-5.900.119.196.02.983.29-4.46.7
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX202.188.2089.80-1.8151.627.795.70.910.91-2.95.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX142.6180.00372.51-51.70-41.6-21.793.42.502.50N/A0.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.