Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.8713.260.7199.81.101.226.63.3
------0.6714.367.4216.31.091.207.83.1
--------9.534.6115.6----
--------19.280.2215.9----
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,902.4182.60155.7417.2013.450.7160.21.061.062.54.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,063.91,374.001,407.76-2.41013.038.9159.30.470.475.73.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,049.23,140.003,736.69-16.006.654.2159.20.950.953.81.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX79.0282.50282.74-0.107.678.0158.01.451.45N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX94.2176.50175.920.358.351.4157.91.471.474.03.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX68.632.7034.82-6.107.255.8157.72.332.33-4.46.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX86.490.0092.30-2.509.555.4157.62.282.28-6.24.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX76.879.5083.04-4.309.355.6157.22.613.31-2.15.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX376.9354.50354.410.0218.559.4156.60.580.583.03.3
Asia Pacific Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX329.5392.00399.19-1.45-5.871.7154.81.061.0638.02.2
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX126.696.50102.00-5.4012.130.4152.12.102.100.05.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX171.873.7577.43-4.8017.133.6150.32.222.22-12.319.0
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX690.0227.00258.31-12.2165.143.6149.01.061.063.43.3
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX279.2298.00345.35-13.71611.444.9148.81.031.035.73.0
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX228.4345.00373.73-7.709.157.7148.01.041.049.52.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX324.7202.00215.71-6.4014.841.4147.10.510.51-0.22.2
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX349.7485.00560.58-13.8714.436.4146.51.171.17N/A0.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX56.365.5068.81-4.8018.855.6143.82.802.80-9.748.9
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX632.1422.00470.38-10.3411.458.4143.70.830.8316.61.1
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX355.2948.00980.56-3.3022.440.3143.30.610.6117.23.3

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.