Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.3712.863.7174.81.051.164.73.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.2813.064.5175.91.011.124.93.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX69.579.5083.04-4.309.355.6153.22.613.31-2.15.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX490.5280.50298.57-6.1923.540.8153.20.630.632.34.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX86.788.0092.10-4.502.349.7152.82.282.28-6.24.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX2,024.53,080.003,686.12-16.4010.256.3152.50.950.953.81.9
EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX38.2195.00203.86-4.3013.744.5152.21.511.5114.91.1
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareGBX668.6223.00249.55-10.62012.841.8152.11.061.063.43.4
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX220.2337.00359.33-6.2014.860.4149.71.041.049.52.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX226.7265.00319.81-17.1395.125.8149.41.341.346.84.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX42.154.5061.97-12.10-0.930.2147.23.093.2115.813.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX76.6273.50273.99-0.202.874.2147.01.451.45N/A0.0
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX370.6375.00393.87-4.8016.098.6146.50.750.7548.14.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX76.1113.00119.42-5.4012.666.5146.22.834.873.75.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX761.0819.00880.30-7.066.359.3145.20.450.4512.83.1
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX327.4461.00523.32-11.983.045.9144.61.171.17N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX191.2273.00324.42-15.9014.220.9144.40.730.733.14.3
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD124.41.261.35-6.7025.317.9143.91.891.89-3.02.4
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX286.3327.00358.00-8.7933.799.3143.91.341.3416.91.1
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX217.9323.00336.85-4.175.980.1142.10.990.99N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX350.2328.50330.97-0.7119.557.5142.00.580.583.03.5
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX121.896.50101.90-5.301.127.0141.92.102.100.05.7

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.