Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 18/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.9711.959.7198.71.101.236.63.3
-------1.9713.066.4215.51.091.207.83.1
--------7.933.4114.8----
--------17.178.6215.9----
Property SecuritiesOrdinary ShareGBX1,801.5494.00486.941.51327.384.8333.60.691.1612.62.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX2,477.9273.00275.86-1.01042.2102.5333.30.470.479.52.4
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,018.6270.50250.008.2035.5189.9327.11.851.859.71.8
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX637.13,400.004,499.20-24.4020.382.4327.11.091.42N/A0.9
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,130.5313.00239.0031.0018.5124.5322.51.743.40-1.72.9
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX778.6980.001,130.40-13.3019.899.9316.91.341.3424.02.2
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX290.3627.00611.212.6123.0107.1315.00.510.518.90.9
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX344.6586.00629.90-7.008.1118.4308.20.210.219.92.2
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX977.8143.70152.22-5.658.560.2307.90.790.7915.61.1
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,165.7514.00550.10-6.6018.990.4303.00.380.3819.21.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX51.81,315.001,476.04-10.9048.164.6297.72.868.17N/A1.6
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX198.1364.00517.43-29.7024.672.6286.92.502.50N/A0.0
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX212.91,162.501,217.36-4.5435.6153.5283.41.181.185.20.8
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX281.8138.50154.92-10.6732.576.7283.00.800.8021.03.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX113.71,097.501,285.51-14.61113.348.0282.10.910.9115.82.5
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX107.3507.50590.28-13.98-9.222.7278.71.281.2817.63.7
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX17.9349.00375.71-7.1024.914.6277.02.432.43-4.14.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,306.71,010.00974.643.6522.8153.0276.40.500.50-14.10.2
North American Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX181.81,177.501,284.72-8.3114.378.7269.10.930.93N/A0.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,349.41,020.001,012.900.7020.787.8269.00.520.527.12.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.