Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 02/04/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------9.09-14.617.6104.61.151.316.44.3
-------9.19-14.917.4104.31.111.276.94.1
---------23.3-2.445.1----
---------11.931.8121.7----
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,107.7822.00815.540.81-5.746.8174.70.520.527.12.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX224.0786.00782.010.518-22.311.3174.30.870.8710.43.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX222.9266.00265.880.00-0.253.7172.00.600.790.51.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.370.5063.3011.408.156.0170.52.642.64-6.28.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX36.5885.001,049.09-15.60-8.734.5167.62.868.17N/A2.4
Property SecuritiesOrdinary ShareGBX1,387.4321.50345.74-7.017-14.918.5165.00.691.1612.64.2
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX206.398.10109.82-10.78-4.322.6164.00.800.8021.05.4
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX13.420.0025.60-21.90-29.841.4163.82.682.680.020.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,826.8774.00752.562.86-8.880.9162.40.500.50-14.10.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX40.442.0043.49-3.40-3.726.4162.32.992.990.629.9
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX311.8351.00375.46-6.51221.579.2162.31.261.269.31.1
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX167.1869.00940.95-7.65-3.677.4160.81.181.185.21.0
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX166.9116.50128.40-9.30-5.419.7160.52.322.321.69.9
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX569.4254.00318.00-20.10-22.569.5158.81.701.17N/A3.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX13.5255.00281.91-9.50-10.6-11.7157.72.432.43-4.15.9
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX965.2366.00395.06-7.49-15.037.4157.30.380.3819.21.8
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX657.6238.00427.70-44.40-30.427.4157.31.121.1220.75.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX41.330.0032.89-8.80-7.337.2156.22.102.43-15.13.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX44.050.0055.91-10.60-5.621.8149.93.243.28-6.222.5
Property - EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX126.4131.00211.70-38.10-16.3121.0148.83.563.561.33.1

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.