Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 18/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.9711.959.7198.71.101.236.63.3
-------1.9713.066.4215.51.091.207.83.1
--------7.933.4114.8----
--------17.178.6215.9----
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX82.421.1021.91-3.701.453.0441.32.453.403.75.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX378.81,397.501,428.61-2.2937.895.8441.00.870.8710.42.1
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX294.8314.00335.69-6.51057.9129.2439.51.101.1023.41.8
Private EquityOrdinary ShareEUR888.511.8012.56-6.1033.1125.7433.91.733.171.44.9
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,134.0907.00929.45-2.4827.787.3430.20.901.719.50.6
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,487.12,500.002,749.30-9.1014.293.8423.61.231.23N/A0.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX91.2348.50380.18-8.3736.0109.6416.21.291.295.02.4
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX185.7247.00293.39-15.8021.929.5406.91.101.3914.00.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX53.986.5089.85-3.7019.952.4403.92.762.7617.65.8
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX851.3783.00793.64-1.5104.4100.8385.80.700.70N/A0.4
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX697.6213.70211.121.2418.0154.6384.80.750.75N/A0.0
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX788.31,175.001,422.79-17.4169.188.2381.22.802.80N/A3.9
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX379.1412.00383.137.51426.0131.0379.61.242.096.33.5
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX61.0204.00216.83-5.93414.562.4374.81.981.985.64.7
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX693.9390.00451.30-13.6016.1122.2373.71.121.1220.73.3
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,937.5911.00912.55-0.2114.575.4371.20.660.668.01.8
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX17.635.6033.615.9020.8159.8369.62.682.680.011.2
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX261.7648.00703.44-7.9528.566.8353.90.900.9016.82.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX78.159.7562.96-5.1023.567.0352.22.582.58-30.116.7
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX1,161.01,492.001,726.74-13.6020.8119.9338.21.071.07N/A0.0

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.