Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 10/07/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------4.291.645.0170.71.091.236.43.4
-------4.191.745.6171.41.051.196.83.2
---------16.010.578.5----
--------2.072.0201.2----
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX8,228.4825.20786.504.90-24.184.1324.81.391.3911.84.2
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX963.9255.50236.008.3020.4168.8323.01.601.608.41.9
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX391.5348.50397.72-12.4336.0101.6318.81.221.887.24.4
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX713.9757.00851.33-11.112-8.929.3314.10.420.4215.93.2
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX2,551.71,114.001,072.153.9420.0164.6311.70.500.50-8.70.2
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX442.1522.00552.88-5.61084.2206.8311.21.261.269.32.8
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX224.91,265.001,290.60-2.0315.5152.6309.81.171.174.30.7
JapanOrdinary ShareGBX1,122.1548.00599.15-8.51625.7101.3300.60.690.6912.30.9
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX325.4653.00625.494.4013.2109.7296.10.510.518.90.9
North AmericaOrdinary ShareGBX1,190.9493.00522.27-5.675.092.8290.90.180.1814.91.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX550.4476.00523.71-9.10-0.468.5290.00.910.9111.31.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX151.9184.00240.02-23.30-17.3-21.3285.01.101.3914.00.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareUSD2,066.59.0023.13-61.10-23.818.5282.22.104.893.74.4
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX12.523.0023.78-3.30-3.787.8281.52.682.680.017.4
North American Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX203.1278.00311.20-10.76-12.159.6281.21.231.23N/A0.9
Private EquityOrdinary ShareEUR815.69.2611.51-19.513-0.763.0279.61.844.241.43.1
InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,227.7299.00249.9019.605.2105.8274.21.372.17-1.43.3
Asia PacificOrdinary ShareGBX329.0524.00493.576.2758.1181.6272.20.990.99N/A0.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX1,355.01,010.001,000.740.908.477.6271.80.520.527.12.1
Country Specialist: Asia Pacific - ex JapanOrdinary ShareGBX696.4333.50397.00-16.000.4114.1271.71.701.70N/A2.5

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.