Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 10/12/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.9713.860.5173.81.061.174.63.1
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.8814.061.3174.91.021.124.83.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX189.6571.00573.20-0.4033.7121.7429.00.880.9523.43.3
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX609.2560.00582.30-3.8241.2119.1424.00.910.9111.31.4
UK Equity & Bond IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX100.4372.00428.12-13.1318.157.4415.51.591.5910.55.6
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX84.3313.50349.22-10.2932.999.5384.51.291.293.32.5
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX377.4361.00380.51-5.11413.7110.7382.91.242.096.34.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX153.0900.001,078.00-16.5012.9101.1381.31.681.68N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,803.5887.00875.401.3019.282.7378.20.670.678.01.9
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX1,013.1801.00822.70-2.6914.276.4373.90.901.719.50.7
Debt - Structured FinanceOrdinary ShareUSD22.10.510.54-6.10-17.0-4.8366.81.821.82-13.412.5
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX169.9226.00268.48-15.8015.719.5366.11.101.3914.00.7
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX345.31,240.001,308.20-5.2731.483.1364.50.870.8710.42.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX70.363.7566.96-4.8022.568.0364.42.582.58-100.014.1
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX1,076.31,422.001,599.02-11.1030.5113.8357.81.071.07N/A0.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX58.5193.50205.68-5.93513.652.0357.21.981.985.65.0
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX253.5266.00293.12-9.21041.897.7354.41.101.1023.42.1
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX802.4974.001,165.00-16.4018.298.7349.71.341.3424.02.3
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX793.51,105.001,436.00-23.1156.688.2348.82.802.80N/A4.1
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX609.6190.20185.892.3620.6148.3345.30.810.81N/A0.0
Global Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX946.6139.50147.18-5.258.763.8330.10.790.7915.61.2
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX19.336.0036.77-2.10-19.9132.1327.02.392.390.011.1

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.