Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 20/02/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------1.7713.060.3199.71.101.226.63.4
-------1.6715.468.6191.81.011.124.92.9
--------8.734.0115.4----
--------19.278.9216.4----
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareEUR1,002.71.211.0218.65618.1N/AN/A1.411.41N/A5.0
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX2,292.6145.60119.4421.92612.784.3N/A1.141.142.44.9
Renewable Energy InfrastructureOrdinary ShareGBX200.6108.0098.1910.008.4N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A4.2
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX28.5104.00111.79-7.00-1.522.8N/A1.931.93N/A5.2
VCT Specialist: EnvironmentalOrdinary ShareGBX28.9104.00110.49-5.90-0.636.5N/A1.991.99-6.25.2
UK Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX51.11,325.001,454.56-8.9047.665.9300.72.868.17N/A1.6
Property - UK CommercialOrdinary ShareGBX124.892.50108.89-15.10-7.9-0.1N/A2.572.570.54.3
Global Emerging MarketsOrdinary ShareUSD126.91.321.37-4.2018.617.1175.21.891.89-3.02.3
Debt - Direct LendingOrdinary ShareGBX115.159.0080.20-26.40-32.6N/AN/A1.851.85N/A10.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX352.1189.50293.38-35.40-6.125.358.50.620.62N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX352.1188.90293.38-35.60-14.322.255.70.620.62N/A1.2
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX1,627.61,868.002,038.00-8.3027.1122.2N/A0.610.61N/A0.0
VCT AIM QuotedOrdinary ShareGBX147.466.7572.85-8.404.225.2113.52.062.06-2.58.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX131.8306.50340.82-10.109.448.637.20.940.9410.81.6
Debt - Loans & BondsOrdinary ShareGBX206.595.1091.903.51816.131.7131.50.910.91-2.94.6
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX316.81,310.001,448.24-9.5317.845.0196.90.840.845.92.4
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX318.51,265.001,393.31-9.2623.664.9230.40.820.8212.42.4
Asia Pacific IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX495.0344.00345.05-0.324.640.6105.41.111.114.26.5
UK Equity & Bond IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX307.9186.50189.63-1.62414.929.8179.80.810.812.65.3
Global Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX357.3172.00170.241.0812.958.9N/A0.840.846.03.5

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.