Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 14/02/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.596.671.7351.51.291.494.83.3
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.496.872.8358.11.251.454.83.3
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX85.1376.00412.20-8.8021.776.9285.50.580.5832.25.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX481.2251.50272.75-7.8167.819.1180.20.620.623.55.3
Sector Specialist: UtilitiesOrdinary ShareGBX159.4130.25149.39-12.81721.0N/AN/A2.012.01N/A4.9
VCT Specialist: Media, Leisure & EventsOrdinary ShareGBX6.428.5055.29-48.50-29.6-63.8N/A4.034.03N/AN/A
VCT Specialist: Media, Leisure & EventsOrdinary ShareGBX33.225.4045.45-44.10-7.3-54.8N/A4.284.28N/AN/A
Asia Pacific - Excluding JapanOrdinary ShareGBX584.1376.00429.88-12.544.267.1228.30.800.8012.71.1
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,467.4637.00689.73-7.672.327.1187.90.570.573.24.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX543.6181.00176.122.8522.1117.1524.80.810.81N/AN/A
Property Direct - UKOrdinary ShareGBX291.6103.00113.47-9.237-0.8N/AN/A1.701.70N/A5.6
Sector Specialist: FinancialsZDP 2022GBX122.1113.00106.975.6N/A9.2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sector Specialist: FinancialsOrd IncomeGBX122.1181.50175.143.6016.0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5.9
Sector Specialist: Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX66.262.0081.93-24.37-4.0-7.0N/A3.323.32-7.24.1
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX201.9357.50527.40-32.20-30.069.9407.86.226.22N/A0.0
Property SpecialistOrdinary ShareGBX919.498.30103.04-4.64024.9N/AN/A6.036.03N/A5.1
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX139.1307.00327.47-6.302.044.2190.50.920.929.91.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX45.3209.00226.32-7.700.051.8150.11.331.335.02.9
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX395.799.20108.64-8.71-16.837.5349.61.061.066.78.2
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX366.1796.00894.72-11.00-11.121.5156.70.600.6014.03.4
Property Direct - UKOrdinary ShareGBX1,371.1124.60139.30-10.621-7.927.9216.21.221.220.04.8
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX4,100.6688.00689.43-0.269.8102.2291.30.520.523.01.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.