Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 19/04/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-3.0-329.980.4338.91.191.414.73.2
N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-2.9-3310.181.7344.71.151.374.73.2
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX85.2354.00412.90-14.3010.068.9198.90.790.79-15.70.6
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX507.9271.00290.61-6.81413.925.7207.10.630.632.04.6
Sector Specialist: UtilitiesOrdinary ShareGBX158.5134.00150.76-11.11621.0N/AN/A2.012.01N/A4.8
VCT Specialist: Media, Leisure & EventsOrdinary ShareGBX6.424.5055.29-55.70-36.4-70.1N/A4.034.03N/AN/A
VCT Specialist: Media, Leisure & EventsOrdinary ShareGBX33.219.5045.45-57.10-28.8-65.3N/A4.284.28N/AN/A
Asia Pacific - Excluding JapanOrdinary ShareGBX611.1403.00453.29-11.1411.768.8242.40.800.8012.71.0
UK Equity IncomeOrdinary ShareGBX1,549.5645.00716.24-10.091.031.9231.80.570.572.94.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX580.0187.50181.723.2821.0145.0485.40.810.81N/AN/A
Property Direct - UKOrdinary ShareGBX289.5105.50112.51-6.238-0.6N/AN/A1.701.70N/A5.5
Sector Specialist: FinancialsZDP 2022GBX130.7113.00108.034.6N/A9.2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Sector Specialist: FinancialsOrd IncomeGBX130.7184.00189.09-2.7511.2N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5.8
Sector Specialist: Commodities & Natural ResourcesOrdinary ShareGBX65.762.0079.24-21.87-4.01.7N/A3.323.32-7.24.1
Private EquityOrdinary ShareGBX181.2353.50473.40-25.30-11.179.9473.46.226.22N/A0.0
Property SpecialistOrdinary ShareGBX929.793.70104.75-10.63917.5N/AN/A5.245.24N/A5.3
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX140.1315.00334.31-5.806.149.0189.80.940.9410.81.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX46.5220.00232.36-5.3013.557.3176.51.331.334.12.7
European Smaller CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX431.7105.15114.46-8.15-7.746.8357.01.111.110.75.8
EuropeOrdinary ShareGBX383.6836.00951.85-12.20-4.421.1170.00.600.6014.03.2
Property Direct - UKOrdinary ShareGBX1,363.1120.20138.30-13.121-13.325.3181.81.221.220.05.0
GlobalOrdinary ShareGBX4,186.1692.00706.06-2.079.9106.6272.70.560.563.41.6

Pages

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.