Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 16/01/2020

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
VCT GeneralistN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-5.305.133.3139.82.562.95N/AN/A
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX69.379.5083.04-4.309.355.6153.22.613.31-2.15.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX75.9113.00119.42-5.4012.666.5146.22.834.873.75.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX92.879.0083.28-5.1012.436.5107.62.802.80-4.45.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX70.871.2574.85-4.802.453.9118.22.442.440.07.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX195.678.5082.40-4.709.032.5133.52.752.75-12.317.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX164.276.2576.58-0.404.735.1149.32.222.22-12.318.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX100.869.0072.40-4.706.651.9191.62.642.6414.915.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX70.451.5053.70-4.107.139.4113.02.462.4612.215.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX18.055.0072.20-23.80-17.9N/AN/A3.783.78N/A6.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX19.157.0067.00-14.902.164.2239.13.163.16-16.721.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX64.932.7034.82-6.107.255.8157.72.332.33-4.46.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX0.911.0010.900.9087.149.2N/A3.213.21-100.00.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX3.327.0029.40-8.2030.542.927.91.371.37N/A66.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX100.072.0075.50-4.60-2.012.469.02.392.394.66.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.316.0021.40-25.20-14.9-7.2N/A3.653.65-100.031.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX4.534.5033.503.00-38.3-41.5N/A2.992.99N/A29.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX6.855.0063.40-13.20-37.9N/AN/A2.562.56N/A4.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.319.0021.60-12.0018.8-16.6N/A3.063.06-100.094.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX3.236.5012.60189.70-22.9-24.3N/A2.912.91-100.038.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX44.650.0055.60-10.10-5.17.9153.02.752.75N/A6.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX127.860.5065.30-7.407.752.812.02.392.39N/A6.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX133.469.0076.70-10.009.222.4133.82.072.07-3.614.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.121.1021.91-3.701.453.0561.62.453.403.75.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX43.243.6046.48-6.206.030.2165.42.992.990.628.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX42.154.5061.97-12.10-0.926.2147.23.093.2115.813.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX74.966.0072.65-9.204.029.1124.83.083.1624.13.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX46.832.6037.10-12.10-4.337.6211.02.593.5714.24.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX53.985.5089.85-4.8019.853.5387.72.762.7617.65.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX56.366.0068.81-4.1019.756.8145.62.802.80-9.748.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX78.159.7562.96-5.1022.567.0352.22.582.58-30.116.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX84.858.0061.00-4.904.246.2167.82.322.32-6.26.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX84.186.0090.10-4.602.350.5152.82.282.28-6.24.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX93.064.0066.90-4.305.547.8185.72.362.36-7.86.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX125.342.7043.20-1.202.715.153.12.812.81-9.77.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX879.386.5092.40-6.403.523.9128.52.603.080.05.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX23.196.00127.77-24.96-1.1-4.6N/A2.432.43N/A3.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX72.0106.50112.12-5.0018.5N/AN/A2.762.76N/A2.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX124.158.5061.70-5.20-6.218.592.72.592.91-12.93.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX112.370.5074.40-5.20-5.238.1138.22.307.51-12.93.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX31.483.0082.350.80-2.4N/AN/A2.802.80N/A7.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX91.071.0078.62-9.7016.046.8182.42.672.67-12.98.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX17.998.50132.80-25.80N/AN/AN/A2.382.38N/A5.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX15.6102.50113.54-9.70N/AN/AN/A2.062.06N/A4.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX8.479.0084.05-6.00N/AN/AN/A0.880.88N/A5.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX6.996.00100.95-4.80N/AN/AN/A1.321.32N/A5.2

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.