Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 15/10/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
VCT GeneralistN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-6.503.733.5145.12.562.97N/AN/A
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX69.179.0082.48-4.208.654.6172.62.613.31-2.15.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.7107.00115.42-7.305.755.9150.02.834.873.75.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX93.181.0083.52-3.0018.742.4122.42.802.80-4.44.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX72.471.7576.27-5.905.852.5142.82.442.440.07.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX174.673.0076.88-5.00-6.622.0118.92.722.720.010.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX150.671.0074.87-5.20-7.624.4137.32.222.53-4.610.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX98.466.5070.30-5.404.848.1200.72.642.6414.916.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX68.649.5051.90-4.609.835.296.52.462.4612.216.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX16.370.0073.53-4.804.4N/AN/A3.783.78N/A4.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX19.757.2569.05-17.102.570.4192.82.993.240.08.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX65.333.7035.08-3.9010.562.3183.52.332.33-4.45.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.217.0027.80-38.809.7-13.1N/A3.503.5014.90.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX5.442.5048.50-12.4088.932.919.01.661.66N/A0.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX101.971.5076.60-6.70-4.516.791.62.392.39-3.17.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX3.320.0030.30-34.0026.7-11.4N/A3.653.65N/A25.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX5.839.5043.50-9.20-35.1-40.7N/A2.992.99N/A25.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX7.360.0068.30-12.20-35.0N/AN/A2.552.55N/A4.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX3.320.0030.60-34.60-13.5-27.5N/A3.063.06-12.90.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX16.052.5063.20-16.90-1.7-14.6N/A2.912.915.926.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX43.951.5054.70-5.900.06.3168.92.752.75N/A5.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX125.957.5064.30-9.8011.743.210.22.392.39N/A7.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX131.968.0075.40-9.806.823.1132.42.072.07-3.67.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.221.1021.93-3.801.448.8600.52.453.403.75.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX44.645.6047.90-4.806.035.2286.82.992.990.627.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX41.154.5059.97-9.10-0.927.9267.53.093.2115.813.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX53.463.0070.73-10.900.022.5191.43.083.1624.13.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX47.032.6037.10-12.10-4.337.6161.62.593.5714.212.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX20.347.3050.52-6.40-5.722.6261.33.483.4823.94.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX50.885.50105.15-18.702.831.5284.02.762.7617.65.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX50.370.5075.02-6.0017.954.2173.72.802.805.911.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX72.465.5069.00-5.1025.168.3350.52.582.58-22.213.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX88.859.0063.60-7.205.144.7194.32.322.32-6.210.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.386.5092.80-6.805.847.2228.52.362.36-6.26.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX93.764.5067.50-4.407.146.2197.02.292.29-7.86.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX118.444.1044.70-1.303.214.952.72.812.81-9.76.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX825.987.0092.40-5.802.332.6124.62.583.050.04.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX23.498.00129.49-24.361.0-2.6N/A2.432.43N/A3.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX59.7103.50109.31-5.3015.1N/AN/A2.762.76N/A2.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX129.861.0067.20-9.20-1.122.885.32.592.91-12.93.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX123.174.0081.20-8.90-3.943.1138.32.307.51-12.93.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX14.139.0040.71-4.20-8.5-11.2N/A3.003.0034.115.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX31.585.0082.622.900.0N/AN/A2.872.87N/A5.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX79.171.0076.61-7.3016.051.4182.42.662.66-12.98.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX17.8122.50132.44-7.50N/AN/AN/A2.392.39N/A4.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX15.5105.50113.07-6.70N/AN/AN/A2.072.07N/A4.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX10.7102.50107.55-4.70N/AN/AN/A0.880.88N/A3.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX6.996.00100.95-4.90N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5.2

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.