Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 27/11/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------6.10-0.823.3122.02.472.96N/AN/A
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX71.874.5077.83-4.30-0.745.9122.62.402.40-3.25.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX73.7104.50108.66-3.803.149.6126.42.602.601.75.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX88.366.5078.75-15.60-4.329.571.22.572.57-17.22.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX69.565.5068.79-4.80-1.940.4105.42.352.350.07.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX194.870.0073.85-5.204.816.1103.52.752.75-12.39.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX177.367.5071.38-5.404.214.6110.22.222.22-12.39.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX97.965.0070.30-7.502.741.8161.92.272.27-6.26.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX65.748.2050.60-4.701.129.981.62.512.51-19.77.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX19.160.0064.30-6.705.3N/AN/A3.153.15N/A5.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX14.732.5052.80-38.40-37.6-4.5101.13.163.16-16.722.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX60.029.4030.37-3.201.750.9128.62.312.31-4.46.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX0.911.0012.00-8.300.038.2N/A2.452.45-100.00.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.117.5018.80-6.90-35.2-15.0-17.17.717.71N/A0.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX28.357.5061.60-6.70-25.9N/AN/A2.142.14N/A4.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX89.352.5057.10-8.10-22.2-19.1-3.72.932.93-4.417.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.015.0018.50-18.90-6.3-11.8N/A3.233.23-100.033.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.515.0018.80-20.20-43.5-64.3N/A3.903.904.866.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.925.0027.60-9.40-32.1-59.9N/A3.293.29N/A10.0
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX2.015.5018.80-17.60-22.5-31.1N/A2.832.83-100.0116.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX8.622.0034.10-35.50-35.6-50.2N/A2.952.95-16.79.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX5.426.5034.10-22.30-51.3N/AN/A2.802.80N/A28.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX48.940.5044.10-8.20-16.2-9.871.82.742.74N/A7.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX105.646.0054.40-15.40-14.611.9-21.32.192.19N/A8.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX143.059.5068.80-13.50-8.88.478.42.332.33-14.05.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX75.019.3020.01-3.50-3.336.3346.92.432.432.15.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX39.840.0043.35-7.70-1.210.7151.72.532.53-7.541.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX44.748.0056.06-14.40-4.714.5131.13.273.31-6.223.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX77.461.0069.08-11.701.719.0102.22.983.29-4.46.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX44.531.6035.76-11.602.029.1185.82.102.43-15.13.5
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX53.072.5072.160.507.452.1340.33.063.06-1.735.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX60.869.0072.31-4.6018.464.1154.43.013.01-9.717.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX76.858.5060.69-3.6018.680.2230.62.732.73-100.027.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.249.5053.50-7.50-12.111.0101.92.472.47-8.67.1
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX87.574.0079.20-6.60-11.712.8114.02.412.41-6.25.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX94.555.5059.20-6.30-11.015.4106.32.352.35-7.87.2
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX135.942.8045.00-4.903.215.652.62.834.25-12.35.6
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX927.785.0089.10-4.604.227.8152.12.133.83-3.05.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX109.7104.50107.10-2.407.027.6N/A3.033.03N/A2.9
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX120.451.0053.80-5.20-8.07.377.52.512.51-6.36.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX112.162.5065.80-5.00-7.022.3113.52.412.44-4.46.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX28.675.0074.860.20-2.4-4.8N/A2.222.22N/A6.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX32.590.0084.017.1012.5N/AN/A2.932.93N/A4.8
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX77.764.5065.52-1.6014.759.1235.02.672.67-12.99.3
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX11.275.0083.20-9.9011.2N/AN/A2.612.61N/A4.7
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX8.053.0058.60-9.606.5N/AN/A2.612.61N/A9.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX5.248.5051.79-6.406.2N/AN/A3.563.56N/A128.4
VCT GeneralistOrdinary ShareGBX6.692.5097.13-4.801.6N/AN/A1.201.20N/A5.4

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.