Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 12/09/2019

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
UK All CompaniesN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-8.23-3.156.2197.50.620.627.42.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX140.1274.50348.63-21.30-12.2-0.763.31.071.077.11.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX123.6188.00189.49-0.80-10.923.363.40.440.44-6.31.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX294.8180.00195.83-8.10-2.530.4135.80.510.51-2.32.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX817.5263.50261.370.80-1.868.3188.41.051.059.42.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX103.3912.001,135.44-19.713-15.05.2208.40.830.8311.52.4
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX293.4500.00534.90-6.50-26.896.4301.90.210.2114.92.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX61.0172.50175.86-1.96-0.136.5228.90.870.871.43.8
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX323.61,115.001,233.11-9.66-3.971.6297.80.830.837.02.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX50.9282.00290.13-2.82-11.23.8109.51.161.161.82.5
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX287.71,567.501,848.46-15.29-1.29.7134.30.550.552.13.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX2,125.1208.00231.52-10.231.165.0206.00.460.469.03.0
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX45.381.0090.66-10.700.3-20.8N/A1.261.262.10.6
UK All CompaniesOrdinary ShareGBX237.7524.00635.12-17.541.332.5258.20.910.9114.23.2

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.