Skip to main content

Find and compare investment companies

data as at: 09/07/2020

Please note, some investment companies release their Net Asset Values (NAVs) less frequently than daily. For example they may provide NAVs on a weekly, monthly, quarterly or even semi-annual basis. This means that the estimated NAV shown below, and the associated discount/premium to market price, will not necessarily reflect recent market movements.

CompanyAIC sectorShare typeTraded currencyTotal assets (m)Price (last close)NAVDiscount/ premium (%)Gearing (%)Share price total return (%)AIC ongoing charge (%)AIC ongoing charge plus perf fee (%)5yr dividend growth (%) p.a.Dividend yield (%)
1yr5yr10yr
-------13.68-13.019.686.11.111.611.82.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX436.292.80109.70-15.422-11.4-10.933.90.620.62-3.65.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX77.8N/A135.48N/A0N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1.9N/A
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX79.3220.00220.020.004.343.3147.21.021.37N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX60.0121.00118.352.20-6.723.0110.51.091.224.15.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,851.82,640.003,376.97-21.80-12.226.9117.90.910.913.82.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX510.74,420.004,314.342.403.938.873.60.700.704.61.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX41.046.5074.54-37.60-27.3N/AN/A2.762.76N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX615.9162.50256.65-36.70-16.07.228.00.310.31N/A2.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX615.9161.50256.65-37.10-17.81.828.20.310.31N/A2.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX122.1284.00315.72-10.00-0.331.724.50.940.9410.81.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX7.4133.50140.54-5.00-5.312.728.41.221.22N/A1.2
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX203.8109.5097.5812.20N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A2.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX80.185.6093.00-8.00-6.3N/AN/A1.011.01N/A4.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX423.689.00479.70-81.45-81.8-78.5-57.03.473.47N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX423.6256.00436.20-41.30-41.7N/AN/A3.473.47N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX67.2230.00241.81-4.90-13.743.3101.81.451.45N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX113.9108.00160.35-32.60-3.352.349.20.861.23N/A1.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX1,233.144,100.0043,752.370.805.438.877.40.910.910.01.3
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX3,413.41,790.001,898.00-5.718-12.725.678.60.680.682.91.9
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX446.3238.00246.88-3.608.813.238.71.131.13-11.90.8
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX71.6141.50141.96-0.311-16.216.8103.61.511.513.54.7
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareUSD2,066.58.9023.13-61.50-24.317.8278.02.104.893.74.5
Flexible InvestmentOrdinary ShareGBX495.2170.00302.57-43.894-18.382.9140.32.085.060.04.6
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX495.293.00111.35-16.575-13.5N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX495.2126.50127.78-1.013-3.8N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX495.2104.50113.26-7.756-10.3N/AN/A2.085.06N/A0.0
Flexible InvestmentZero Dividend Preference shareGBX495.2151.50151.550.0321.324.3N/A2.085.06N/A0.0

Disclaimer: This data has been prepared by Morningstar on behalf of the AIC for information purposes only. It is not an invitation or inducement to engage in investment activity nor does it purport to contain information on which to base investment decisions. Whilst Morningstar have taken all reasonable steps to verify the statistics in this publication, neither the AIC nor Morningstar accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in this publication or for any loss of any nature incurred by any person using this publication, howsoever caused. Investors are advised to seek independent financial advice before making any investment decisions.